Kieran Dixon

Kieran Dixon

Born: 22 Aug 1992

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 15
Clubs Played For: 10

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 13
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 36

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England Knights2202008

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

London Broncos1371343971900768
Hull Kingston Rovers4036430160152
Widnes Vikings3838025450190
Oldham30300351150370
York Knights2020011770198
Salford141402510110
Leigh Leopards3301004
Hemel Stags2110000
Rochdale Hornets1100000
Newcastle Thunder1101004
Club Total286278820249401,796

Grand Total288280820449401,804

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2012International England Knights 2 2 0 2 0 0 8
2026Domestic Salford 14 14 0 2 51 0 110
2026Domestic Oldham 8 8 0 11 25 0 94
2025Domestic Oldham 15 15 0 15 51 0 162
2024Domestic Oldham 7 7 0 9 39 0 114
2024Domestic Widnes Vikings 6 6 0 5 6 0 32
2023Domestic Widnes Vikings 27 27 0 17 39 0 146
2022Domestic Leigh Leopards 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2022Domestic Rochdale Hornets 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Widnes Vikings 5 5 0 3 0 0 12
2021Domestic York Knights 20 20 0 11 77 0 198
2020Domestic London Broncos 5 5 0 2 15 0 38
2019Domestic London Broncos 27 27 0 10 75 0 190
2018Domestic London Broncos 29 29 0 27 53 0 214
2017Domestic London Broncos 21 19 2 19 45 0 166
2016Domestic Newcastle Thunder 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2016Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 12 10 2 8 6 0 44
2015Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 28 26 2 22 10 0 108
2014Domestic London Broncos 4 4 0 2 0 0 8
2014Domestic Hemel Stags 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic London Broncos 24 24 0 21 1 0 86
2012Domestic London Broncos 27 26 1 16 1 0 66

Matches In 2019

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

03 Feb 2019 London Broncos42-24Wakefield Trinity2 1 4 0 12
10 Feb 2019 Salford Red Devils24-0London Broncos2 0 0 0 0
17 Feb 2019 Hull Kingston Rovers22-12London Broncos2 0 2 0 4
23 Feb 2019 London Broncos6-40Castleford Tigers2 0 1 0 2
03 Mar 2019 London Broncos18-16Wigan Warriors2 1 3 0 10
15 Mar 2019 Leeds Rhinos16-18London Broncos2 0 3 0 6
24 Mar 2019 London Broncos24-28Hull FC2 0 4 0 8
31 Mar 2019 London Broncos26-38Huddersfield Giants2 2 3 0 14
05 Apr 2019 Warrington Wolves48-12London Broncos2 0 2 0 4
22 Apr 2019 Huddersfield Giants24-19London Broncos2 0 3 0 6
27 Apr 2019 London Broncos10-30Salford Red Devils2 0 1 0 2
02 May 2019 Wigan Warriors18-8London Broncos2 0 2 0 4
18 May 2019 London Broncos42-34Wakefield Trinity2 2 5 0 18
26 May 2019 Leeds Rhinos24-22London Broncos2 0 3 0 6
09 Jun 2019 London Broncos23-22St. Helens2 0 3 0 6
15 Jun 2019 Catalans Dragons12-30London Broncos2 1 5 0 14
20 Jun 2019 London Broncos26-24Hull Kingston Rovers2 0 5 0 10
30 Jun 2019 Castleford Tigers42-10London Broncos2 1 1 0 6
06 Jul 2019 London Broncos6-36Warrington Wolves2 0 1 0 2
11 Jul 2019 Hull FC35-22London Broncos1 0 3 0 6
21 Jul 2019 London Broncos32-12St. Helens2 0 6 0 12
04 Aug 2019 London Broncos28-58Salford Red Devils2 0 4 0 8
10 Aug 2019 Castleford Tigers20-6London Broncos2 0 1 0 2
17 Aug 2019 Catalans Dragons4-17London Broncos2 1 4 0 12
01 Sep 2019 London Broncos10-36Leeds Rhinos2 1 1 0 6
06 Sep 2019 Hull Kingston Rovers16-20London Broncos2 0 4 0 8
13 Sep 2019 Wakefield Trinity19-10London Broncos2 0 1 0 2

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2012 2 2 0 0 8
Domestic 1895 Cup 4 2 20 0 48
Domestic Challenge Cup 26 20 38 0 156
Domestic League 104 63 86 0 424
Domestic League 2 123 90 303 0 966
Domestic League 3 11 10 39 0 118
Domestic PR Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 17 17 8 0 84

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.