Derrell Olpherts

Derrell Olpherts

Born: 07 Jan 1992

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 9

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 16

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Castleford Tigers656413600144
Salford42420160064
Newcastle Thunder413923000120
Wakefield Trinity282802700108
Featherstone Rovers26260180072
Hemel Stags2222070028
Batley Bulldogs19190110044
Leeds Rhinos1413140016
Dewsbury Rams4311004
Club Total261256515000600


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Batley Bulldogs 19 19 0 11 0 0 44
2025Domestic Featherstone Rovers 26 26 0 18 0 0 72
2024Domestic Wakefield Trinity 28 28 0 27 0 0 108
2023Domestic Leeds Rhinos 14 13 1 4 0 0 16
2022Domestic Castleford Tigers 26 25 1 18 0 0 72
2021Domestic Castleford Tigers 24 24 0 10 0 0 40
2020Domestic Castleford Tigers 15 15 0 8 0 0 32
2019Domestic Salford 23 23 0 9 0 0 36
2018Domestic Salford 19 19 0 7 0 0 28
2017Domestic Newcastle Thunder 24 24 0 17 0 0 68
2016Domestic Newcastle Thunder 17 15 2 13 0 0 52
2015Domestic Hemel Stags 22 22 0 7 0 0 28
2012Domestic Dewsbury Rams 4 3 1 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

15 Feb 2026 Batley Bulldogs12-16Doncaster5 0 0 0 0
22 Feb 2026 Midlands Hurricanes30-12Batley Bulldogs5 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Batley Bulldogs54-6Swinton Lions5 3 0 0 12
08 Mar 2026 North Wales Crusaders16-30Batley Bulldogs5 1 0 0 4
29 Mar 2026 London Broncos40-12Batley Bulldogs5 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2026 Batley Bulldogs21-20Dewsbury Rams5 2 0 0 8
12 Apr 2026 Salford29-28Batley Bulldogs5 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2026 Newcastle Thunder34-20Batley Bulldogs5 1 0 0 4
26 Apr 2026 Batley Bulldogs46-10Goole Vikings3 0 0 0 0
02 May 2026 Newcastle Thunder52-8Batley Bulldogs3 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 Keighley Cougars22-26Batley Bulldogs5 0 0 0 0
24 May 2026 Batley Bulldogs108-10North Wales Crusaders5 2 0 0 8
06 Jun 2026 Goole Vikings4-50Batley Bulldogs5 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2026 Batley Bulldogs26-22Halifax Panthers5 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 2026 Batley Bulldogs24-28Newcastle Thunder4 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 2026 Batley Bulldogs22-18Keighley Cougars4 1 0 0 4
23 Aug 2026 Dewsbury Rams26-48Batley Bulldogs4 0 0 0 0
30 Aug 2026 Batley Bulldogs16-18Salford4 1 0 0 4
06 Sep 2026 Sheffield Eagles25-18Batley Bulldogs3 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 5 3 0 0 12
Domestic Challenge Cup 15 6 0 0 24
Domestic Championship Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 108 49 0 0 196
Domestic League 1 Cup 5 5 0 0 20
Domestic League 1 Elimination Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Shield 5 5 0 0 20
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 6 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 2 62 48 0 0 192
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 42 22 0 0 88
Domestic National League Cup 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs League 2 2 3 0 0 12
Domestic Qualifiers 5 5 0 0 20

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.