Harrison Hansen

Harrison Luther Mata'afa Hansen

Born: 26 Oct 1985

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 21
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Player Bio
Heritage Numbers β€” New Zealand Kiwis: 728.

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

New Zealand1010000
Samoa8802008
International Total9812008

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

The Exiles1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Wigan Warriors242173694300172
Toulouse Olympique90702060024
Leigh Leopards846123220088
Salford5250290036
Widnes Vikings3328540016
Club Total5013821198400336

Grand Total5113911208600344

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2010International Samoa 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2009International Samoa 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2008International Samoa 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2007International Samoa 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2006International New Zealand 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2013Representative The Exiles 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Toulouse Olympique 28 28 0 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Toulouse Olympique 25 24 1 1 0 0 4
2022Domestic Toulouse Olympique 20 1 19 1 0 0 4
2021Domestic Toulouse Olympique 13 13 0 3 0 0 12
2020Domestic Toulouse Olympique 4 4 0 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Widnes Vikings 25 20 5 2 0 0 8
2018Domestic Leigh Leopards 25 22 3 13 0 0 52
2018Domestic Widnes Vikings 8 8 0 2 0 0 8
2017Domestic Leigh Leopards 30 24 6 3 0 0 12
2016Domestic Leigh Leopards 29 15 14 6 0 0 24
2015Domestic Salford 29 27 2 4 0 0 16
2014Domestic Salford 23 23 0 5 0 0 20
2013Domestic Wigan Warriors 22 21 1 1 0 0 4
2012Domestic Wigan Warriors 28 28 0 4 0 0 16
2011Domestic Wigan Warriors 31 29 2 7 0 0 28
2010Domestic Wigan Warriors 16 13 3 3 0 0 12
2009Domestic Wigan Warriors 29 19 10 7 0 0 28
2008Domestic Wigan Warriors 33 29 4 11 0 0 44
2007Domestic Wigan Warriors 32 8 24 2 0 0 8
2006Domestic Wigan Warriors 17 6 11 3 0 0 12
2005Domestic Wigan Warriors 28 20 8 4 0 0 16
2004Domestic Wigan Warriors 6 0 6 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2024

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

15 Mar 2024 Sheffield Eagles24-22Toulouse Olympique10 0 0 0 0
31 Mar 2024 York Knights14-20Toulouse Olympique10 0 0 0 0
06 Apr 2024 Toulouse Olympique14-20Swinton Lions10 0 0 0 0
13 Apr 2024 Bradford Bulls19-12Toulouse Olympique10 0 0 0 0
20 Apr 2024 Toulouse Olympique40-4Whitehaven10 0 0 0 0
27 Apr 2024 Wakefield Trinity28-12Toulouse Olympique10 0 0 0 0
04 May 2024 Dewsbury Rams21-38Toulouse Olympique10 0 0 0 0
18 May 2024 Toulouse Olympique38-16Barrow Raiders10 0 0 0 0
25 May 2024 Toulouse Olympique28-20Widnes Vikings10 0 0 0 0
01 Jun 2024 Halifax Panthers24-38Toulouse Olympique10 0 0 0 0
15 Jun 2024 Toulouse Olympique52-0Doncaster10 0 0 0 0
22 Jun 2024 Batley Bulldogs0-36Toulouse Olympique10 0 0 0 0
29 Jun 2024 Toulouse Olympique20-0Featherstone Rovers10 0 0 0 0
06 Jul 2024 Toulouse Olympique12-12Bradford Bulls10 0 0 0 0
13 Jul 2024 Whitehaven24-34Toulouse Olympique10 0 0 0 0
20 Jul 2024 Toulouse Olympique32-4Wakefield Trinity10 0 0 0 0
27 Jul 2024 Toulouse Olympique58-6Dewsbury Rams10 0 0 0 0
03 Aug 2024 Swinton Lions4-48Toulouse Olympique10 0 0 0 0
10 Aug 2024 Doncaster20-18Toulouse Olympique10 0 0 0 0
17 Aug 2024 Toulouse Olympique12-20York Knights10 0 0 0 0
24 Aug 2024 Featherstone Rovers22-10Toulouse Olympique11 0 0 0 0
31 Aug 2024 Toulouse Olympique32-12Sheffield Eagles10 0 0 0 0
07 Sep 2024 Barrow Raiders24-36Toulouse Olympique10 0 0 0 0
14 Sep 2024 Toulouse Olympique38-18Halifax Panthers10 0 0 0 0
21 Sep 2024 Widnes Vikings12-18Toulouse Olympique10 0 0 0 0
28 Sep 2024 Toulouse Olympique64-16Batley Bulldogs10 0 0 0 0
13 Oct 2024 Toulouse Olympique21-20Bradford Bulls10 0 0 0 0
19 Oct 2024 Wakefield Trinity36-0Toulouse Olympique10 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test) 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test)2 1 0 0 0 0
International Pacific Cup 2009 1 1 0 0 4
International World Cup 2008 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2008 Qualifiers 2 1 0 0 4
Representative International Origin 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic 1895 Cup 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 34 8 0 0 32
Domestic League 281 43 0 0 172
Domestic League 2 126 20 0 0 80
Domestic Play-offs 21 6 0 0 24
Domestic Play-offs League 2 6 1 0 0 4
Domestic PR Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 27 5 0 0 20
Domestic World Club Challenge 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.