César Rougé

César Rougé

Born: 03 Oct 2002

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 6
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 8
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 20

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

France77036024

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

France B1100102

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Catalans Dragons48351380032
Toulouse Olympique20200332076
Whitehaven2110204
Hull Kingston Rovers1100000
Club Total71571411340112

Grand Total79651414410138

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2025International France 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2024International France 2 2 0 2 6 0 20
2023International France 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2022International France 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2022Representative France B 1 1 0 0 1 0 2
2026Domestic Toulouse Olympique 20 20 0 3 32 0 76
2025Domestic Catalans Dragons 15 13 2 2 0 0 8
2024Domestic Catalans Dragons 21 12 9 4 0 0 16
2023Domestic Catalans Dragons 7 7 0 2 0 0 8
2023Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Whitehaven 2 1 1 0 2 0 4
2022Domestic Catalans Dragons 3 1 2 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Catalans Dragons 2 2 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

14 Feb 2026 Wakefield Trinity16-18Toulouse Olympique7 0 1 0 2
21 Feb 2026 Toulouse Olympique24-12Castleford Tigers7 0 4 0 8
01 Mar 2026 Bradford Bulls18-6Toulouse Olympique7 0 1 0 2
28 Mar 2026 Leigh Leopards21-20Toulouse Olympique6 0 0 0 0
04 Apr 2026 Catalans Dragons33-26Toulouse Olympique6 0 3 0 6
17 Apr 2026 Toulouse Olympique0-46Hull Kingston Rovers6 0 0 0 0
23 Apr 2026 York Knights38-14Toulouse Olympique6 0 1 0 2
03 May 2026 Hull FC4-12Toulouse Olympique6 0 0 0 0
16 May 2026 Toulouse Olympique16-24Warrington Wolves6 0 2 0 4
23 May 2026 Toulouse Olympique18-22Wakefield Trinity6 0 0 0 0
06 Jun 2026 Huddersfield Giants16-36Toulouse Olympique6 0 0 0 0
12 Jun 2026 Toulouse Olympique24-48Leeds Rhinos1 0 0 0 0
20 Jun 2026 Castleford Tigers36-18Toulouse Olympique1 1 0 0 4
27 Jun 2026 Toulouse Olympique16-40Leigh Leopards1 0 0 0 0
31 Jul 2026 Leeds Rhinos46-0Toulouse Olympique7 0 0 0 0
08 Aug 2026 Wigan Warriors48-18Toulouse Olympique7 1 3 0 10
22 Aug 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers12-32Toulouse Olympique7 0 4 0 8
29 Aug 2026 Toulouse Olympique28-18Bradford Bulls7 0 4 0 8
04 Sep 2026 Toulouse Olympique44-30Hull FC7 1 8 0 20
11 Sep 2026 Warrington Wolves26-14Toulouse Olympique7 0 1 0 2

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International 3 1 0 0 4
International International (Test) 1 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2021 1 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2026 Qualifiers 2 2 6 0 20
Representative Representative match 1 0 1 0 2
Domestic Challenge Cup 4 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 65 9 32 0 100
Domestic League 2 2 0 2 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.