Liam Tindall

Liam Tindall

Born: 27 Sep 2001

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 7
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England Knights1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

London Broncos393813600144
Leeds Rhinos231852008
Bradford Bulls1313060024
Doncaster88030012
Hull FC3300000
Club Total868064700188

Grand Total878164700188

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2022Representative England Knights 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic London Broncos 16 16 0 19 0 0 76
2025Domestic London Broncos 23 22 1 17 0 0 68
2024Domestic Bradford Bulls 4 4 0 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Hull FC 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Bradford Bulls 7 7 0 4 0 0 16
2023Domestic Leeds Rhinos 6 3 3 1 0 0 4
2022Domestic Bradford Bulls 2 2 0 2 0 0 8
2022Domestic Leeds Rhinos 13 12 1 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Leeds Rhinos 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Doncaster 8 8 0 3 0 0 12
2020Domestic Leeds Rhinos 3 3 0 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

25 Jan 2026 London Broncos86-0Wests Warriors5 3 0 0 12
01 Feb 2026 London Broncos25-8Oldham5 1 0 0 4
08 Feb 2026 London Broncos8-26Bradford Bulls2 1 0 0 4
22 Feb 2026 Swinton Lions6-84London Broncos2 2 0 0 8
28 Feb 2026 London Broncos106-18North Wales Crusaders2 1 0 0 4
08 Mar 2026 Halifax Panthers4-42London Broncos2 1 0 0 4
15 Mar 2026 London Broncos36-10Barrow Raiders2 1 0 0 4
22 Mar 2026 London Broncos66-6Salford2 1 0 0 4
29 Mar 2026 London Broncos40-12Batley Bulldogs2 2 0 0 8
11 Apr 2026 London Broncos48-4Sheffield Eagles2 1 0 0 4
02 May 2026 Goole Vikings10-70London Broncos5 1 0 0 4
10 May 2026 London Broncos64-0Midlands Hurricanes2 2 0 0 8
17 May 2026 London Broncos52-20Doncaster2 0 0 0 0
24 May 2026 Sheffield Eagles10-72London Broncos2 0 0 0 0
13 Jun 2026 Midlands Hurricanes24-62London Broncos(18) 0 0 0 0
28 Jun 2026 Batley Bulldogs12-64London Broncos2 0 0 0 0
05 Sep 2026 London Broncos66-18Swinton Lions5 2 0 0 8

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic 1895 Cup 4 2 0 0 8
Domestic Challenge Cup 5 4 0 0 16
Domestic League 21 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 2 46 36 0 0 144
Domestic League 3 6 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 3 QS 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.