Harry Bowes

Harry Bowes

Born: 07 Sep 2001

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 7
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Sheffield Eagles3421131004
Wakefield Trinity2811170000
Featherstone Rovers251691004
Keighley Cougars9631004
Newcastle Thunder1010000
Club Total97544330012


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Sheffield Eagles 28 16 12 1 0 0 4
2025Domestic Sheffield Eagles 6 5 1 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Keighley Cougars 9 6 3 1 0 0 4
2024Domestic Featherstone Rovers 25 16 9 1 0 0 4
2023Domestic Wakefield Trinity 14 5 9 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Wakefield Trinity 11 5 6 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Wakefield Trinity 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Newcastle Thunder 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2020Domestic Wakefield Trinity 2 1 1 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Jan 2026 Whitehaven4-11Sheffield Eagles9 0 0 0 0
24 Jan 2026 Sheffield Eagles18-6Whitehaven9 0 0 0 0
06 Feb 2026 Sheffield Eagles6-34Warrington Wolves9 0 0 0 0
21 Feb 2026 Sheffield Eagles22-6Barrow Raiders9 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Hunslet16-24Sheffield Eagles9 0 0 0 0
08 Mar 2026 Rochdale Hornets20-44Sheffield Eagles9 0 0 0 0
15 Mar 2026 Swinton Lions0-50Sheffield Eagles9 0 0 0 0
21 Mar 2026 Sheffield Eagles30-36Oldham9 1 0 0 4
29 Mar 2026 Dewsbury Rams16-18Sheffield Eagles17 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2026 Sheffield Eagles0-46Doncaster17 0 0 0 0
11 Apr 2026 London Broncos48-4Sheffield Eagles9 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2026 Rochdale Hornets32-18Sheffield Eagles9 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2026 Sheffield Eagles38-26Salford15 0 0 0 0
03 May 2026 Widnes Vikings16-12Sheffield Eagles16 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 Workington Town16-28Sheffield Eagles13 0 0 0 0
15 May 2026 Halifax Panthers14-28Sheffield Eagles13 0 0 0 0
24 May 2026 Sheffield Eagles10-72London Broncos9 0 0 0 0
28 Jun 2026 Sheffield Eagles42-30Dewsbury Rams17 0 0 0 0
12 Jul 2026 Salford24-30Sheffield Eagles13 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2026 Sheffield Eagles38-12Workington Town9 0 0 0 0
26 Jul 2026 Sheffield Eagles56-6Rochdale Hornets17 0 0 0 0
02 Aug 2026 Sheffield Eagles48-16Halifax Panthers17 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 2026 Oldham31-30Sheffield Eagles17 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 2026 Sheffield Eagles28-26Hunslet9 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2026 Doncaster24-18Sheffield Eagles15 0 0 0 0
27 Aug 2026 Sheffield Eagles12-8Widnes Vikings15 0 0 0 0
06 Sep 2026 Sheffield Eagles25-18Batley Bulldogs15 0 0 0 0
13 Sep 2026 Barrow Raiders26-10Sheffield Eagles15 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 5 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 9 0 0 0 0
Domestic Championship Play-off 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 26 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 48 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 3 7 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.