Aidan McGowan

Aidan McGowan

Born: 12 Mar 2002

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 6
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 2
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Ireland33022012

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Batley Bulldogs34340160064
Midlands Hurricanes23221170068
Huddersfield Giants1717030012
Bradford Bulls1717060024
Dewsbury Rams77030012
York Knights3212008
Newcastle Thunder3212008
Club Total10410134900196

Grand Total10710435120208

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2025International Ireland 2 2 0 1 2 0 8
2024International Ireland 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2026Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 23 22 1 17 0 0 68
2026Domestic Newcastle Thunder 3 2 1 2 0 0 8
2025Domestic Huddersfield Giants 7 7 0 1 0 0 4
2025Domestic Batley Bulldogs 6 6 0 2 0 0 8
2024Domestic Bradford Bulls 17 17 0 6 0 0 24
2024Domestic Huddersfield Giants 10 10 0 2 0 0 8
2023Domestic Batley Bulldogs 28 28 0 14 0 0 56
2022Domestic Dewsbury Rams 7 7 0 3 0 0 12
2021Domestic York Knights 3 2 1 2 0 0 8

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Jan 2026 Midlands Hurricanes10-28Newcastle Thunder17 0 0 0 0
25 Jan 2026 Doncaster24-22Newcastle Thunder1 0 0 0 0
01 Feb 2026 Whitehaven6-54Newcastle Thunder3 2 0 0 8
01 Mar 2026 Midlands Hurricanes20-40Oldham5 0 0 0 0
08 Mar 2026 Whitehaven20-20Midlands Hurricanes4 1 0 0 4
22 Mar 2026 Rochdale Hornets22-28Midlands Hurricanes2 2 0 0 8
29 Mar 2026 Keighley Cougars12-20Midlands Hurricanes2 0 0 0 0
05 Apr 2026 North Wales Crusaders18-56Midlands Hurricanes2 1 0 0 4
12 Apr 2026 Workington Town20-24Midlands Hurricanes2 0 0 0 0
03 May 2026 Swinton Lions28-10Midlands Hurricanes2 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 London Broncos64-0Midlands Hurricanes2 0 0 0 0
15 May 2026 Oldham34-40Midlands Hurricanes5 1 0 0 4
06 Jun 2026 Midlands Hurricanes24-30Whitehaven2 2 0 0 8
13 Jun 2026 Midlands Hurricanes24-62London Broncos5 1 0 0 4
20 Jun 2026 Midlands Hurricanes6-24Swinton Lions5 1 0 0 4
23 Jun 2026 Midlands Hurricanes38-22Goole Vikings5 0 0 0 0
12 Jul 2026 Batley Bulldogs30-34Midlands Hurricanes2 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2026 Midlands Hurricanes42-4Rochdale Hornets5 1 0 0 4
26 Jul 2026 Midlands Hurricanes16-78London Broncos4 1 0 0 4
02 Aug 2026 Midlands Hurricanes46-6Keighley Cougars4 1 0 0 4
09 Aug 2026 Midlands Hurricanes30-24Workington Town4 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 2026 Doncaster44-16Midlands Hurricanes4 0 0 0 0
22 Aug 2026 Newcastle Thunder56-20Midlands Hurricanes1 0 0 0 0
30 Aug 2026 Midlands Hurricanes98-0North Wales Crusaders17 2 0 0 8
05 Sep 2026 Midlands Hurricanes36-4Whitehaven5 1 0 0 4
13 Sep 2026 Oldham46-16Midlands Hurricanes5 2 0 0 8

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International 3 2 2 0 12
Domestic 1895 Cup 8 4 0 0 16
Domestic Challenge Cup 8 5 0 0 20
Domestic Championship Play-off 2 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 16 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 2 70 34 0 0 136

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.