Tee Ritson

Theerapol "Tee" Ritson

Born: 07 Jan 1996

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 7
Goals in a Game: 3
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 28

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Barrow Raiders10710529830398
Workington Town39381120048
St. Helens2625130012
Newcastle Thunder22220180072
Swinton Lions99030012
Club Total203199413430542


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Barrow Raiders 17 17 0 15 0 0 60
2025Domestic Barrow Raiders 17 17 0 13 0 0 52
2024Domestic Swinton Lions 9 9 0 3 0 0 12
2024Domestic St. Helens 10 10 0 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic St. Helens 16 15 1 3 0 0 12
2022Domestic Barrow Raiders 31 31 0 33 0 0 132
2021Domestic Barrow Raiders 15 15 0 22 3 0 94
2020Domestic Barrow Raiders 4 4 0 3 0 0 12
2019Domestic Barrow Raiders 23 21 2 12 0 0 48
2018Domestic Newcastle Thunder 22 22 0 18 0 0 72
2017Domestic Workington Town 12 12 0 7 0 0 28
2016Domestic Workington Town 21 20 1 5 0 0 20
2015Domestic Workington Town 4 4 0 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Workington Town 2 2 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Jan 2026 Barrow Raiders40-0Workington Town5 0 0 0 0
24 Jan 2026 Wigan St. Judes4-76Barrow Raiders5 2 0 0 8
31 Jan 2026 Barrow Raiders38-4Salford5 1 0 0 4
07 Feb 2026 Barrow Raiders6-32York Knights5 0 0 0 0
15 Feb 2026 Whitehaven0-30Barrow Raiders5 0 0 0 0
21 Feb 2026 Sheffield Eagles22-6Barrow Raiders5 0 0 0 0
08 Mar 2026 Dewsbury Rams8-20Barrow Raiders5 1 0 0 4
15 Mar 2026 London Broncos36-10Barrow Raiders5 2 0 0 8
22 Mar 2026 Hunslet24-29Barrow Raiders5 1 0 0 4
03 Apr 2026 Barrow Raiders18-8Widnes Vikings5 1 0 0 4
12 Apr 2026 Rochdale Hornets12-46Barrow Raiders5 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2026 Barrow Raiders26-20Halifax Panthers5 0 0 0 0
25 Apr 2026 Newcastle Thunder37-22Barrow Raiders5 1 0 0 4
03 May 2026 Barrow Raiders18-40Oldham5 2 0 0 8
20 May 2026 Doncaster12-36Barrow Raiders5 0 0 0 0
24 May 2026 Barrow Raiders36-22Hunslet5 1 0 0 4
07 Jun 2026 Workington Town12-56Barrow Raiders5 3 0 0 12

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 6 5 0 0 20
Domestic Challenge Cup 17 14 0 0 56
Domestic Championship Shield 7 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 23 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 1 Cup 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 7 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 100 65 0 0 260
Domestic League 3 39 43 3 0 178
Domestic Play-offs League 2 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Shield Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.