Adam Robinson

Adam Robinson

Born: 08 Apr 1987

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 14
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Halifax Panthers835033180072
York Knights47301780032
Dewsbury Rams392118110044
Oldham35152050020
Doncaster3125640016
Hunslet1919070028
Batley Bulldogs1501540016
Club Total2691601095700228


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2019Domestic Hunslet 19 19 0 7 0 0 28
2018Domestic York Knights 23 14 9 4 0 0 16
2017Domestic York Knights 20 13 7 1 0 0 4
2016Domestic York Knights 4 3 1 3 0 0 12
2016Domestic Halifax Panthers 13 2 11 1 0 0 4
2015Domestic Halifax Panthers 14 7 7 5 0 0 20
2014Domestic Halifax Panthers 14 12 2 5 0 0 20
2013Domestic Halifax Panthers 17 5 12 1 0 0 4
2012Domestic Halifax Panthers 25 24 1 6 0 0 24
2011Domestic Batley Bulldogs 15 0 15 4 0 0 16
2010Domestic Dewsbury Rams 21 5 16 6 0 0 24
2009Domestic Dewsbury Rams 18 16 2 5 0 0 20
2008Domestic Oldham 25 13 12 2 0 0 8
2007Domestic Doncaster 9 4 5 0 0 0 0
2007Domestic Oldham 10 2 8 3 0 0 12
2006Domestic Doncaster 22 21 1 4 0 0 16

Matches In 2019

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

24 Feb 2019 Doncaster18-20Hunslet8 1 0 0 4
09 Mar 2019 Hunslet56-10West Bowling10 0 0 0 0
17 Mar 2019 North Wales Crusaders12-22Hunslet10 0 0 0 0
24 Mar 2019 Hunslet44-10Coventry Bears10 2 0 0 8
31 Mar 2019 Hunslet24-28Halifax10 0 0 0 0
07 Apr 2019 Whitehaven16-12Hunslet10 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2019 Oldham28-36Hunslet10 1 0 0 4
28 Apr 2019 Hunslet26-42London Skolars10 1 0 0 4
19 May 2019 Workington Town12-4Hunslet8 0 0 0 0
26 May 2019 Newcastle Thunder18-32Hunslet10 0 0 0 0
07 Jun 2019 Hunslet34-0Keighley Cougars8 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2019 Hunslet20-22Doncaster10 0 0 0 0
22 Jun 2019 West Wales Raiders10-72Hunslet10 1 0 0 4
07 Jul 2019 Hunslet12-26Newcastle Thunder10 0 0 0 0
14 Jul 2019 Coventry Bears20-48Hunslet10 0 0 0 0
27 Jul 2019 Hunslet12-19Whitehaven10 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2019 London Skolars30-34Hunslet10 1 0 0 4
01 Sep 2019 Hunslet16-30Workington Town10 0 0 0 0
15 Sep 2019 Hunslet24-32Workington Town10 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 21 6 0 0 24
Domestic Championship Shield 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 5 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 109 22 0 0 88
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 5 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 88 23 0 0 92
Domestic National League Cup 31 6 0 0 24
Domestic Play-offs League 2 6 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.