Matty Fozard

Matthew Ian "Matty" Fozard

Born: 03 Mar 1995

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 7
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 18

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Wales17134318048

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Widnes Vikings14587584320176
Sheffield Eagles9474202960128
London Broncos42261682036
Batley Bulldogs112960024
Rochdale Hornets97230012
St. Helens1100000
Club Total30219710589100376

Grand Total31921010992280424

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2025International Wales 2 2 0 0 5 0 10
2024International Wales 3 3 0 2 9 0 26
2022International Wales 4 4 0 0 4 0 8
2017International Wales 3 1 2 0 0 0 0
2016International Wales 3 1 2 0 0 0 0
2014International Wales 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2026Domestic Widnes Vikings 30 6 24 10 2 0 44
2025Domestic Widnes Vikings 29 17 12 8 0 0 32
2024Domestic Widnes Vikings 30 13 17 11 0 0 44
2023Domestic Widnes Vikings 29 25 4 3 0 0 12
2022Domestic Widnes Vikings 27 26 1 11 0 0 44
2021Domestic London Broncos 13 13 0 3 1 0 14
2020Domestic London Broncos 6 6 0 2 1 0 10
2019Domestic London Broncos 23 7 16 3 0 0 12
2018Domestic Sheffield Eagles 30 30 0 8 4 0 40
2017Domestic Sheffield Eagles 33 33 0 12 0 0 48
2016Domestic Sheffield Eagles 31 11 20 9 2 0 40
2015Domestic Rochdale Hornets 9 7 2 3 0 0 12
2015Domestic Batley Bulldogs 11 2 9 6 0 0 24
2014Domestic St. Helens 1 1 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Jan 2026 London Broncos44-12Widnes Vikings15 0 0 0 0
25 Jan 2026 Thatto Heath Crusaders0-76Widnes Vikings14 2 0 0 8
01 Feb 2026 Widnes Vikings28-14North Wales Crusaders14 1 0 0 4
07 Feb 2026 Widnes Vikings12-25Leeds Rhinos14 0 0 0 0
15 Feb 2026 Workington Town10-22Widnes Vikings14 0 0 0 0
20 Feb 2026 Oldham12-18Widnes Vikings14 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Widnes Vikings54-24Goole Vikings14 1 0 0 4
08 Mar 2026 Widnes Vikings32-26Hunslet9 0 0 0 0
22 Mar 2026 Doncaster28-12Widnes Vikings14 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2026 Barrow Raiders18-8Widnes Vikings14 0 0 0 0
12 Apr 2026 Dewsbury Rams10-20Widnes Vikings14 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2026 Dewsbury Rams10-50Widnes Vikings9 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2026 Widnes Vikings54-0Halifax Panthers14 0 0 0 0
03 May 2026 Widnes Vikings16-12Sheffield Eagles14 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 Salford6-32Widnes Vikings14 0 0 0 0
17 May 2026 Widnes Vikings30-20Newcastle Thunder14 0 0 0 0
07 Jun 2026 Widnes Vikings46-0Dewsbury Rams14 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2026 Widnes Vikings52-0Rochdale Hornets14 1 2 0 8
21 Jun 2026 Hunslet0-48Widnes Vikings14 1 0 0 4
26 Jun 2026 Widnes Vikings10-28Oldham14 1 0 0 4
01 Jul 2026 Widnes Vikings6-26Doncaster9 0 0 0 0
04 Jul 2026 Goole Vikings0-52Widnes Vikings9 1 0 0 4
12 Jul 2026 North Wales Crusaders6-116Widnes Vikings9 1 0 0 4
18 Jul 2026 Widnes Vikings24-8Barrow Raiders14 0 0 0 0
24 Jul 2026 Widnes Vikings52-8Salford14 1 0 0 4
02 Aug 2026 Widnes Vikings36-42London Broncos14 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 2026 Halifax Panthers10-11Widnes Vikings14 0 0 0 0
06 Sep 2026 Oldham24-30Widnes Vikings14 0 0 0 0
12 Sep 2026 Newcastle Thunder34-16Widnes Vikings14 0 0 0 0
20 Sep 2026 Widnes Vikings16-20Oldham9 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2014 2 1 0 0 4
International International 5 1 7 0 18
International World Cup 2017 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2017 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2021 3 0 3 0 6
International World Cup 2026 Qualifiers 2 1 8 0 20
Domestic 1895 Cup 7 3 2 0 16
Domestic Challenge Cup 19 8 0 0 32
Domestic Championship Play-off 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Championship Shield 21 9 0 0 36
Domestic League 24 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 2 214 63 8 0 268
Domestic League 3 9 3 0 0 12
Domestic Play-offs League 2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Shield Play-offs 4 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.