Chris Riley

Chris Riley

Born: 22 Feb 1988

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 5
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 20

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England Knights2110000

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England Knights1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Warrington Wolves1801681212000480
Wakefield Trinity47470180072
Rochdale Hornets41410180072
London Broncos3302008
Swinton Lions1100000
Club Total2722601215800632

Grand Total2752621315800632

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2012International England Knights 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2012Representative England Knights 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2017Domestic Rochdale Hornets 23 23 0 5 0 0 20
2016Domestic Rochdale Hornets 18 18 0 13 0 0 52
2015Domestic Wakefield Trinity 24 24 0 10 0 0 40
2014Domestic Warrington Wolves 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Swinton Lions 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Wakefield Trinity 23 23 0 8 0 0 32
2013Domestic Warrington Wolves 33 33 0 19 0 0 76
2012Domestic Warrington Wolves 35 34 1 29 0 0 116
2011Domestic London Broncos 3 3 0 2 0 0 8
2011Domestic Warrington Wolves 12 12 0 13 0 0 52
2010Domestic Warrington Wolves 34 33 1 29 0 0 116
2009Domestic Warrington Wolves 27 27 0 10 0 0 40
2008Domestic Warrington Wolves 20 18 2 14 0 0 56
2007Domestic Warrington Wolves 10 7 3 3 0 0 12
2006Domestic Warrington Wolves 5 2 3 2 0 0 8
2005Domestic Warrington Wolves 3 1 2 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2017

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

05 Feb 2017 Rochdale Hornets46-0Dewsbury Rams1 0 0 0 0
12 Feb 2017 Bradford Bulls14-22Rochdale Hornets2 0 0 0 0
19 Feb 2017 Rochdale Hornets18-28Hull Kingston Rovers2 0 0 0 0
26 Feb 2017 Rochdale Hornets6-20Halifax1 0 0 0 0
12 Mar 2017 Rochdale Hornets26-26Oldham2 0 0 0 0
19 Mar 2017 York City Knights26-20Rochdale Hornets2 2 0 0 8
26 Mar 2017 London Broncos28-8Rochdale Hornets2 0 0 0 0
02 Apr 2017 Rochdale Hornets14-52Toulouse Olympique2 0 0 0 0
17 Apr 2017 Swinton Lions23-22Rochdale Hornets1 0 0 0 0
30 Apr 2017 Hull Kingston Rovers24-16Rochdale Hornets1 0 0 0 0
07 May 2017 Rochdale Hornets8-38Featherstone Rovers1 0 0 0 0
21 May 2017 Halifax28-2Rochdale Hornets1 0 0 0 0
27 May 2017 Oldham28-38Rochdale Hornets1 0 0 0 0
04 Jun 2017 Sheffield Eagles38-14Rochdale Hornets1 0 0 0 0
02 Jul 2017 Dewsbury Rams40-10Rochdale Hornets2 0 0 0 0
09 Jul 2017 Rochdale Hornets33-28Swinton Lions2 0 0 0 0
23 Jul 2017 Oldham24-34Rochdale Hornets5 0 0 0 0
06 Aug 2017 Dewsbury Rams56-8Rochdale Hornets1 1 0 0 4
13 Aug 2017 Rochdale Hornets14-34Batley Bulldogs5 0 0 0 0
19 Aug 2017 Toulouse Olympique50-12Rochdale Hornets2 0 0 0 0
28 Aug 2017 Rochdale Hornets24-30Oldham5 1 0 0 4
03 Sep 2017 Rochdale Hornets16-8Swinton Lions2 0 0 0 0
10 Sep 2017 Sheffield Eagles26-22Rochdale Hornets(14) 0 0 0 0
17 Sep 2017 Bradford Bulls72-16Rochdale Hornets2 1 0 0 4

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2012 2 0 0 0 0
Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 28 22 0 0 88
Domestic Championship Shield 6 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 190 114 0 0 456
Domestic League 1 Cup 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 2 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 2 17 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 12 8 0 0 32
Domestic Play-offs 13 6 0 0 24
Domestic Promo 2 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Qualifiers 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.