James Harrison

James Harrison

Born: 15 Jun 1996

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 11
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England2020000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Warrington Wolves1077730180072
Batley Bulldogs583424170068
Featherstone Rovers472720190076
Leeds Rhinos4220000
Oxford3300000
Club Total219143765400216

Grand Total221143785400216

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2024International England 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2023International England 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic Warrington Wolves 27 23 4 4 0 0 16
2025Domestic Warrington Wolves 21 6 15 2 0 0 8
2024Domestic Warrington Wolves 27 21 6 7 0 0 28
2023Domestic Warrington Wolves 20 18 2 5 0 0 20
2022Domestic Warrington Wolves 12 9 3 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Featherstone Rovers 12 7 5 7 0 0 28
2020Domestic Leeds Rhinos 4 2 2 0 0 0 0
2020Domestic Featherstone Rovers 6 6 0 4 0 0 16
2019Domestic Featherstone Rovers 29 14 15 8 0 0 32
2018Domestic Batley Bulldogs 26 22 4 7 0 0 28
2017Domestic Batley Bulldogs 22 10 12 8 0 0 32
2016Domestic Oxford 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2016Domestic Batley Bulldogs 10 2 8 2 0 0 8

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

13 Feb 2026 Warrington Wolves24-14St. Helens12 0 0 0 0
28 Feb 2026 Warrington Wolves27-16Wakefield Trinity12 0 0 0 0
06 Mar 2026 York Knights30-38Warrington Wolves12 0 0 0 0
14 Mar 2026 Goole Vikings10-78Warrington Wolves8 1 0 0 4
21 Mar 2026 Warrington Wolves72-6Castleford Tigers14 1 0 0 4
29 Mar 2026 Leeds Rhinos26-22Warrington Wolves14 0 0 0 0
04 Apr 2026 Warrington Wolves42-6Leigh Leopards14 0 0 0 0
11 Apr 2026 Warrington Wolves24-10Leigh Leopards14 0 0 0 0
18 Apr 2026 Catalans Dragons38-22Warrington Wolves8 0 0 0 0
11 Jun 2026 St. Helens6-18Warrington Wolves11 0 0 0 0
18 Jun 2026 Warrington Wolves6-34Leeds Rhinos11 0 0 0 0
25 Jun 2026 Warrington Wolves18-16Catalans Dragons11 0 0 0 0
04 Jul 2026 Leigh Leopards24-6Warrington Wolves10 0 0 0 0
10 Jul 2026 Wigan Warriors30-18Warrington Wolves12 0 0 0 0
18 Jul 2026 Warrington Wolves34-12Hull Kingston Rovers12 1 0 0 4
25 Jul 2026 Leigh Leopards28-12Warrington Wolves12 0 0 0 0
01 Aug 2026 Castleford Tigers18-48Warrington Wolves12 1 0 0 4
08 Aug 2026 Bradford Bulls4-42Warrington Wolves8 0 0 0 0
14 Aug 2026 Warrington Wolves30-10York Knights10 0 0 0 0
18 Aug 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers28-34Warrington Wolves10 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2026 Warrington Wolves34-24Huddersfield Giants10 0 0 0 0
29 Aug 2026 Hull FC14-16Warrington Wolves10 0 0 0 0
05 Sep 2026 Wakefield Trinity25-18Warrington Wolves10 0 0 0 0
11 Sep 2026 Warrington Wolves26-14Toulouse Olympique10 0 0 0 0
19 Sep 2026 Warrington Wolves35-12Hull Kingston Rovers10 0 0 0 0
25 Sep 2026 Leeds Rhinos12-14Warrington Wolves10 0 0 0 0
03 Oct 2026 Wakefield Trinity23-10Warrington Wolves10 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test) 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic 1895 Cup 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 24 7 0 0 28
Domestic Championship Shield 9 5 0 0 20
Domestic League 92 16 0 0 64
Domestic League 1 Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 76 20 0 0 80
Domestic League 3 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 4 3 0 0 12
Domestic Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Shield Play-offs 1 2 0 0 8
Domestic Super League Elimination play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super League Grand Final 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super League semi-final play-off 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.