Krisnan Inu

Krisnan Inu

Born: 17 Mar 1987

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 16
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 36

Player Bio
Heritage Numbers β€” New Zealand Kiwis: 735; Parramatta Eels: 695 (2007); New Zealand Warriors: 166 (2011); Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs: 741 (2012).

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

New Zealand660113030
Samoa11006012
International Total770119042

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Salford52493241951487
Catalans Dragons47470167078
Leigh Leopards23230251590418
Widnes Vikings2020010350110
Club Total14213937539611,093

Grand Total14914637641511,135

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2014International Samoa 1 1 0 0 6 0 12
2013International New Zealand 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2012International New Zealand 1 1 0 0 1 0 2
2008International New Zealand 2 2 0 0 12 0 24
2007International New Zealand 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Leigh Leopards 23 23 0 25 159 0 418
2021Domestic Salford 13 11 2 3 52 0 116
2020Domestic Salford 12 12 0 12 41 0 130
2019Domestic Salford 27 26 1 9 102 1 241
2018Domestic Widnes Vikings 20 20 0 10 35 0 110
2017Domestic Catalans Dragons 25 25 0 6 4 0 32
2016Domestic Catalans Dragons 9 9 0 2 0 0 8
2015Domestic Catalans Dragons 13 13 0 8 3 0 38

Matches In 2022

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

21 Mar 2022 Halifax Panthers16-26Leigh Centurions5 0 0 0 0
26 Mar 2022 Hull Kingston Rovers24-18Leigh Centurions5 0 2 0 4
01 Apr 2022 Leigh Centurions44-0Dewsbury Rams5 2 6 0 20
15 Apr 2022 Widnes Vikings6-36Leigh Centurions5 1 6 0 16
24 Apr 2022 Leigh Centurions64-0London Broncos5 3 9 0 30
29 Apr 2022 Leigh Centurions34-6Sheffield Eagles5 0 5 0 10
08 May 2022 Leigh Centurions30-12Sheffield Eagles5 0 5 0 10
16 May 2022 Batley Bulldogs0-52Leigh Centurions5 1 8 0 20
22 May 2022 Leigh Centurions58-6Workington Town5 2 3 0 14
28 May 2022 Leigh Centurions30-16Featherstone Rovers5 1 5 0 14
05 Jun 2022 Leigh Centurions36-0Halifax Panthers5 0 5 0 10
13 Jun 2022 Leigh Centurions32-12Featherstone Rovers5 1 5 0 14
03 Jul 2022 Bradford Bulls6-56Leigh Centurions5 3 8 0 28
10 Jul 2022 Workington Town0-66Leigh Centurions5 0 11 0 22
17 Jul 2022 Dewsbury Rams6-60Leigh Centurions5 1 5 0 14
24 Jul 2022 Whitehaven4-64Leigh Centurions4 3 10 0 32
07 Aug 2022 Leigh Centurions52-20Barrow Raiders5 1 8 0 20
14 Aug 2022 Newcastle Thunder0-60Leigh Centurions4 0 10 0 20
21 Aug 2022 Leigh Centurions100-4York City Knights4 1 16 0 36
04 Sep 2022 London Broncos6-58Leigh Centurions5 1 5 0 14
11 Sep 2022 Leigh Centurions64-6Batley Bulldogs5 2 10 0 28
25 Sep 2022 Leigh Centurions70-10York City Knights5 0 11 0 22
02 Oct 2022 Leigh Centurions44-12Batley Bulldogs5 2 6 0 20

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International 1 0 6 0 12
International International (Test) 3 0 1 0 2
International International (Test)2 1 0 6 0 12
International World Cup 2008 1 0 6 0 12
International World Cup 2013 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic 1895 Cup 2 1 10 0 24
Domestic Challenge Cup 8 6 30 0 84
Domestic League 88 33 172 1 477
Domestic League 2 18 22 130 0 348
Domestic Play-offs 4 0 16 0 32
Domestic Play-offs League 2 2 2 17 0 42
Domestic Qualifiers 13 7 18 0 64
Domestic Super 8s 7 4 3 0 22

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.