Philip Joseph

Philip Joseph

Born: 10 Jan 1985

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 15
Clubs Played For: 11

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 1
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 16

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Wales141400000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Swinton Lions706643310134
Oldham553916161066
Widnes Vikings5413412008
Halifax Panthers2823590036
Hull Kingston Rovers1941570028
Huddersfield Giants16880000
Salford142120000
Bradford Bulls6060000
Workington Town6512008
Whitehaven3030000
North Wales Crusaders1011004
Club Total2721601127020284

Grand Total2861741127020284

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2017International Wales 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2016International Wales 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2015International Wales 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2007International Wales 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2006International Wales 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2005International Wales 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2017Domestic Workington Town 6 5 1 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic Salford 14 2 12 0 0 0 0
2016Domestic North Wales Crusaders 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
2015Domestic Widnes Vikings 10 2 8 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Whitehaven 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Widnes Vikings 19 10 9 1 0 0 4
2013Domestic Widnes Vikings 25 1 24 1 0 0 4
2012Domestic Bradford Bulls 6 0 6 0 0 0 0
2011Domestic Swinton Lions 21 18 3 7 0 0 28
2010Domestic Swinton Lions 20 19 1 15 0 0 60
2009Domestic Oldham 22 16 6 4 1 0 18
2008Domestic Oldham 33 23 10 12 0 0 48
2007Domestic Halifax Panthers 28 23 5 9 0 0 36
2006Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 19 4 15 7 0 0 28
2005Domestic Swinton Lions 29 29 0 11 1 0 46
2004Domestic Huddersfield Giants 14 8 6 0 0 0 0
2002Domestic Huddersfield Giants 2 0 2 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2017

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

19 Feb 2017 Whitehaven6-22Workington Town12 0 0 0 0
05 Mar 2017 Workington Town20-24Newcastle Thunder12 1 0 0 4
21 May 2017 Hunslet30-22Workington Town12 0 0 0 0
04 Jun 2017 Workington Town26-30Doncaster12 1 0 0 4
11 Jun 2017 North Wales Crusaders24-25Workington Town16 0 0 0 0
18 Jun 2017 Workington Town12-58Toronto Wolfpack12 0 0 0 0
28 Oct 2017 Papua New Guinea50-6Wales10 0 0 0 0
05 Nov 2017 Fiji72-6Wales10 0 0 0 0
12 Nov 2017 Wales6-34Ireland13 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2015 3 0 0 0 0
International European Nations Championship 2005 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2008 Qualifiers 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2017 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2017 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 23 8 0 0 32
Domestic League 79 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 1 Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 29 11 0 0 44
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 8 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 3 88 37 2 0 152
Domestic National League Cup 40 11 0 0 44
Domestic Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 3 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.