Richard Moore

Richard Moore

Born: 02 Feb 1981

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 18
Clubs Played For: 10

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England Knights2110000
Super League under-21s1100000
Representative Total3210000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Wakefield Trinity1186058110044
Halifax Panthers5420342008
Featherstone Rovers4523221004
Leeds Rhinos323291004
Bradford Bulls281270000
North Wales Crusaders2212101004
Leigh Leopards1731450020
Hunslet1512330012
London Broncos14592008
Keighley Cougars7610000
Club Total3521452072600104

Grand Total3551472082600104

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2003Representative Super League under-21s 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2002Representative England Knights 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Hunslet 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Featherstone Rovers 16 7 9 0 0 0 0
2017Domestic Featherstone Rovers 29 16 13 1 0 0 4
2016Domestic Halifax Panthers 22 3 19 1 0 0 4
2015Domestic Halifax Panthers 32 17 15 1 0 0 4
2014Domestic Hunslet 7 7 0 2 0 0 8
2014Domestic Wakefield Trinity 16 3 13 2 0 0 8
2013Domestic Leeds Rhinos 16 3 13 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic Hunslet 7 4 3 1 0 0 4
2012Domestic Leeds Rhinos 16 0 16 1 0 0 4
2011Domestic North Wales Crusaders 22 12 10 1 0 0 4
2010Domestic Wakefield Trinity 27 16 11 1 0 0 4
2009Domestic Wakefield Trinity 19 3 16 2 0 0 8
2008Domestic Wakefield Trinity 28 23 5 4 0 0 16
2007Domestic Wakefield Trinity 28 15 13 2 0 0 8
2006Domestic Leigh Leopards 10 1 9 5 0 0 20
2005Domestic Leigh Leopards 7 2 5 0 0 0 0
2004Domestic London Broncos 7 5 2 0 0 0 0
2004Domestic Bradford Bulls 10 0 10 0 0 0 0
2003Domestic Bradford Bulls 9 1 8 0 0 0 0
2002Domestic Keighley Cougars 7 6 1 0 0 0 0
2002Domestic Bradford Bulls 9 0 9 0 0 0 0
2002Domestic London Broncos 7 0 7 2 0 0 8

Matches In 2019

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

24 Feb 2019 Doncaster18-20Hunslet10 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Representative Age-grade representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Representative England A tour 1 0 0 0 0
Representative New Zealand tour 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 25 5 0 0 20
Domestic Championship Shield 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 206 14 0 0 56
Domestic League 2 95 4 0 0 16
Domestic League 3 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic National League Cup 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 3 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic Qualifiers 13 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.