Jordan James

Jordan James

Born: 24 May 1985

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 9

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Wales2822680032

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

North Wales Crusaders815130170068
Widnes Vikings552629100040
Salford4514460024
Swinton Lions3430430012
Sheffield Eagles30273150060
Wigan Warriors2341950020
Castleford Tigers2281490036
Workington Town5141004
South Wales Scorpions2200000
Club Total2971501476600264

Grand Total3251721537400296

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2013International Wales 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
2012International Wales 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
2011International Wales 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2010International Wales 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2009International Wales 4 4 0 3 0 0 12
2008International Wales 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2007International Wales 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2006International Wales 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2005International Wales 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2004International Wales 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2003International Wales 3 1 2 1 0 0 4
2015Domestic Swinton Lions 28 26 2 3 0 0 12
2014Domestic Wigan Warriors 17 2 15 2 0 0 8
2014Domestic Workington Town 5 1 4 1 0 0 4
2013Domestic Salford 24 0 24 4 0 0 16
2012Domestic Salford 21 1 20 2 0 0 8
2011Domestic North Wales Crusaders 15 5 10 2 0 0 8
2010Domestic Widnes Vikings 6 4 2 0 0 0 0
2010Domestic South Wales Scorpions 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2010Domestic North Wales Crusaders 15 0 15 1 0 0 4
2009Domestic North Wales Crusaders 22 18 4 1 0 0 4
2008Domestic North Wales Crusaders 29 28 1 13 0 0 52
2007Domestic Widnes Vikings 33 13 20 6 0 0 24
2006Domestic Swinton Lions 6 4 2 0 0 0 0
2006Domestic Widnes Vikings 16 9 7 4 0 0 16
2006Domestic Wigan Warriors 6 2 4 3 0 0 12
2005Domestic Castleford Tigers 22 8 14 9 0 0 36
2004Domestic Sheffield Eagles 28 27 1 14 0 0 56
2003Domestic Sheffield Eagles 2 0 2 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2015

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

01 Mar 2015 Swinton Lions34-0Hemel Stags10 0 0 0 0
07 Mar 2015 London Skolars4-86Swinton Lions10 0 0 0 0
15 Mar 2015 Keighley Cougars22-24Swinton Lions10 0 0 0 0
22 Mar 2015 Swinton Lions30-12Rochdale Hornets10 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2015 Swinton Lions14-14North Wales Crusaders10 0 0 0 0
07 Apr 2015 Swinton Lions36-28Newcastle Thunder10 1 0 0 4
26 Apr 2015 Gloucestershire All Golds18-60Swinton Lions10 0 0 0 0
03 May 2015 Swinton Lions34-24York City Knights10 0 0 0 0
09 May 2015 Rochdale Hornets28-16Swinton Lions10 0 0 0 0
17 May 2015 Swinton Lions29-16Keighley Cougars8 0 0 0 0
23 May 2015 Swinton Lions8-14North Wales Crusaders8 0 0 0 0
31 May 2015 Hemel Stags8-32Swinton Lions16 0 0 0 0
07 Jun 2015 Swinton Lions44-32Newcastle Thunder8 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2015 Coventry Bears8-78Swinton Lions10 0 0 0 0
21 Jun 2015 Swinton Lions26-32Oldham8 0 0 0 0
28 Jun 2015 York City Knights26-16Swinton Lions15 0 0 0 0
05 Jul 2015 Swinton Lions30-20Barrow Raiders8 1 0 0 4
12 Jul 2015 Oxford4-96Swinton Lions10 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2015 Keighley Cougars14-22Swinton Lions10 0 0 0 0
26 Jul 2015 Swinton Lions20-16Rochdale Hornets8 0 0 0 0
02 Aug 2015 Newcastle Thunder18-30Swinton Lions10 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 2015 Swinton Lions74-4London Skolars8 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 2015 North Wales Crusaders14-30Swinton Lions10 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2015 Swinton Lions42-6Gloucestershire All Golds8 1 0 0 4
31 Aug 2015 Swinton Lions84-16Oxford8 0 0 0 0
06 Sep 2015 Oldham28-16Swinton Lions10 0 0 0 0
27 Sep 2015 Swinton Lions18-17York City Knights10 0 0 0 0
04 Oct 2015 Keighley Cougars28-29Swinton Lions8 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International Autumn International Series 2012 2 0 0 0 0
International European Cup 2003 2 1 0 0 4
International European Cup 2009 3 3 0 0 12
International European Cup 2010 3 1 0 0 4
International European Nations Championship 2004 2 1 0 0 4
International European Nations Championship 2005 3 1 0 0 4
International Four Nations 2011 3 1 0 0 4
International International 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test)11 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test)5 2 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2008 Qualifiers 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2013 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 19 5 0 0 20
Domestic League 112 14 0 0 56
Domestic League 1 Cup 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 72 23 0 0 92
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 40 13 0 0 52
Domestic National League Cup 36 6 0 0 24
Domestic Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 9 2 0 0 8
Domestic PR Play-off L2 1 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.