Jimmy Keinhorst

Jimmy Keinhorst

Born: 14 Jul 1990

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 18
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 9
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 26

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Germany10911715098

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Leeds Rhinos9061293200128
Hull Kingston Rovers724725140056
York Knights27270122052
Hunslet24240161066
Wakefield Trinity7701004
Widnes Vikings3301004
Keighley Cougars2201004
Castleford Tigers2021004
Club Total227171567830318

Grand Total2371805795180416

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2023International Germany 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2012International Germany 1 1 0 3 2 0 16
2011International Germany 1 1 0 4 0 0 16
2010International Germany 2 2 0 2 0 0 8
2009International Germany 2 2 0 4 3 0 22
2008International Germany 2 2 0 4 10 0 36
2007International Germany 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic York Knights 22 22 0 10 2 0 44
2023Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 8 4 4 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Keighley Cougars 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2022Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 26 13 13 3 0 0 12
2021Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 9 4 5 3 0 0 12
2021Domestic Castleford Tigers 2 0 2 1 0 0 4
2020Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2020Domestic York Knights 5 5 0 2 0 0 8
2019Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 28 25 3 7 0 0 28
2018Domestic Widnes Vikings 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2018Domestic Leeds Rhinos 13 11 2 6 0 0 24
2017Domestic Leeds Rhinos 16 12 4 4 0 0 16
2016Domestic Leeds Rhinos 28 16 12 10 0 0 40
2015Domestic Leeds Rhinos 17 13 4 6 0 0 24
2015Domestic Hunslet 9 9 0 3 0 0 12
2014Domestic Leeds Rhinos 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Wakefield Trinity 7 7 0 1 0 0 4
2013Domestic Leeds Rhinos 9 6 3 3 0 0 12
2013Domestic Hunslet 15 15 0 13 1 0 54
2012Domestic Leeds Rhinos 6 2 4 3 0 0 12

Matches In 2024

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

27 Jan 2024 Newcastle Thunder10-114York Knights4 0 0 0 0
04 Feb 2024 York Knights4-40Wakefield Trinity4 0 0 0 0
25 Feb 2024 York Knights16-32Sheffield Eagles4 1 0 0 4
03 Mar 2024 York Knights46-12Oldham4 0 0 0 0
17 Mar 2024 Doncaster36-20York Knights4 0 0 0 0
31 Mar 2024 York Knights14-20Toulouse Olympique4 0 0 0 0
07 Apr 2024 Barrow Raiders15-14York Knights4 0 0 0 0
21 Apr 2024 York Knights25-14Bradford Bulls4 1 0 0 4
28 Apr 2024 Batley Bulldogs22-18York Knights4 0 0 0 0
05 May 2024 York Knights16-36Whitehaven4 1 0 0 4
12 May 2024 York Knights18-28Sheffield Eagles3 0 0 0 0
19 May 2024 York Knights40-18Halifax Panthers4 1 0 0 4
26 May 2024 Swinton Lions22-30York Knights3 0 0 0 0
02 Jun 2024 York Knights18-22Widnes Vikings4 1 0 0 4
16 Jun 2024 Dewsbury Rams0-40York Knights4 1 0 0 4
23 Jun 2024 Featherstone Rovers24-34York Knights3 0 0 0 0
30 Jun 2024 York Knights10-18Sheffield Eagles4 0 0 0 0
14 Jul 2024 York Knights27-0Doncaster4 0 0 0 0
21 Jul 2024 Bradford Bulls36-28York Knights3 1 0 0 4
28 Jul 2024 York Knights34-4Swinton Lions3 1 0 0 4
04 Aug 2024 Halifax Panthers38-18York Knights3 0 0 0 0
11 Aug 2024 York Knights54-12Dewsbury Rams3 2 2 0 12

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Shield 2007 1 0 0 0 0
International European Shield 2008 2 4 10 0 36
International European Shield 2009 2 4 3 0 22
International European Shield 2010 2 2 0 0 8
International European Shield 2011 1 4 0 0 16
International European Shield 2012-13 1 3 2 0 16
International International 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic 1895 Cup 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 18 6 0 0 24
Domestic League 132 38 0 0 152
Domestic League 2 46 27 3 0 114
Domestic Play-offs 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic Qualifiers 13 4 0 0 16
Domestic Super 8s 8 2 0 0 8
Domestic World Club Challenge 2 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.