Brad Brennan

Brad Brennan

Born: 18 Jan 1993

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 15
Clubs Played For: 9

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

North Wales Crusaders971879120048
Barrow Raiders53213280032
Whitehaven47202780032
Hunslet1761130012
York Knights13760000
Midlands Hurricanes137640016
Workington Town102850020
Batley Bulldogs7160000
Rochdale Hornets7071004
Club Total264821824100164


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Whitehaven 27 18 9 5 0 0 20
2025Domestic Whitehaven 20 2 18 3 0 0 12
2024Domestic Workington Town 10 2 8 5 0 0 20
2024Domestic Rochdale Hornets 7 0 7 1 0 0 4
2023Domestic North Wales Crusaders 10 0 10 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic North Wales Crusaders 22 0 22 3 0 0 12
2021Domestic North Wales Crusaders 18 6 12 3 0 0 12
2020Domestic North Wales Crusaders 4 4 0 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic North Wales Crusaders 21 8 13 2 0 0 8
2018Domestic North Wales Crusaders 22 0 22 4 0 0 16
2017Domestic Barrow Raiders 8 0 8 1 0 0 4
2017Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 10 7 3 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic Barrow Raiders 9 0 9 4 0 0 16
2016Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 3 0 3 2 0 0 8
2015Domestic Hunslet 17 6 11 3 0 0 12
2014Domestic York Knights 13 7 6 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Batley Bulldogs 7 1 6 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic Barrow Raiders 27 12 15 3 0 0 12
2012Domestic Barrow Raiders 9 9 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Jan 2026 Whitehaven4-11Sheffield Eagles15 0 0 0 0
24 Jan 2026 Sheffield Eagles18-6Whitehaven15 0 0 0 0
01 Feb 2026 Whitehaven6-54Newcastle Thunder15 0 0 0 0
15 Feb 2026 Whitehaven0-30Barrow Raiders15 0 0 0 0
22 Feb 2026 Keighley Cougars56-14Whitehaven15 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Whitehaven20-0Rochdale Hornets8 0 0 0 0
08 Mar 2026 Whitehaven20-20Midlands Hurricanes8 0 0 0 0
29 Mar 2026 North Wales Crusaders52-20Whitehaven8 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2026 Whitehaven14-22Workington Town8 0 0 0 0
12 Apr 2026 Goole Vikings22-36Whitehaven8 1 0 0 4
19 Apr 2026 Goole Vikings40-10Whitehaven8 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2026 Whitehaven10-30Hunslet8 0 0 0 0
03 May 2026 Dewsbury Rams22-12Whitehaven8 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 Swinton Lions40-12Whitehaven17 1 0 0 4
24 May 2026 Whitehaven16-14Keighley Cougars17 0 0 0 0
06 Jun 2026 Midlands Hurricanes24-30Whitehaven10 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2026 Whitehaven80-12North Wales Crusaders10 0 0 0 0
21 Jun 2026 Sheffield Eagles50-14Whitehaven10 1 0 0 4
27 Jun 2026 Newcastle Thunder50-6Whitehaven10 0 0 0 0
12 Jul 2026 Whitehaven34-24Swinton Lions10 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2026 Whitehaven46-16Goole Vikings10 0 0 0 0
26 Jul 2026 Hunslet16-18Whitehaven10 1 0 0 4
09 Aug 2026 Rochdale Hornets22-24Whitehaven10 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 2026 Whitehaven34-12Dewsbury Rams10 1 0 0 4
23 Aug 2026 Barrow Raiders42-20Whitehaven10 0 0 0 0
30 Aug 2026 Workington Town20-29Whitehaven15 0 0 0 0
05 Sep 2026 Midlands Hurricanes36-4Whitehaven15 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 25 1 0 0 4
Domestic Championship Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Championship Shield 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Cup 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 1 Elimination Play-off 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 1 Shield 6 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 6 4 0 0 16
Domestic League 2 66 10 0 0 40
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 144 20 0 0 80
Domestic League 3 QS 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic National League Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 3 3 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.