Jack Ormondroyd

Jack Ormondroyd

Born: 07 Nov 1991

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Salford110803070028
Featherstone Rovers1032776200080
Leeds Rhinos143110000
Oldham131211004
Bradford Bulls9540000
York Knights7162008
Club Total2561281283000120


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Oldham 7 6 1 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic Bradford Bulls 9 5 4 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Oldham 6 6 0 1 0 0 4
2025Domestic Salford 22 21 1 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Salford 13 12 1 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Salford 23 11 12 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Salford 26 19 7 4 0 0 16
2021Domestic Salford 21 13 8 3 0 0 12
2020Domestic Salford 5 4 1 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Featherstone Rovers 28 8 20 3 0 0 12
2018Domestic Leeds Rhinos 8 1 7 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic York Knights 7 1 6 2 0 0 8
2018Domestic Featherstone Rovers 8 2 6 2 0 0 8
2017Domestic Featherstone Rovers 16 3 13 3 0 0 12
2017Domestic Leeds Rhinos 6 2 4 0 0 0 0
2016Domestic Featherstone Rovers 30 11 19 6 0 0 24
2015Domestic Featherstone Rovers 20 3 17 5 0 0 20
2013Domestic Featherstone Rovers 1 0 1 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

16 Jan 2026 Salford0-44Oldham15 0 0 0 0
25 Jan 2026 Oldham58-0Orrell St. James8 0 0 0 0
01 Feb 2026 London Broncos25-8Oldham8 0 0 0 0
08 Feb 2026 Oldham46-0Dewsbury Rams8 0 0 0 0
20 Feb 2026 Oldham12-18Widnes Vikings8 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Midlands Hurricanes20-40Oldham8 0 0 0 0
14 Mar 2026 Catalans Dragons58-0Oldham8 0 0 0 0
20 Mar 2026 Bradford Bulls26-14Huddersfield Giants10 0 0 0 0
26 Mar 2026 Castleford Tigers40-28Bradford Bulls15 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2026 Bradford Bulls12-24Leeds Rhinos16 0 0 0 0
18 Apr 2026 Wakefield Trinity52-12Bradford Bulls8 0 0 0 0
25 Apr 2026 Bradford Bulls12-48Hull Kingston Rovers10 0 0 0 0
05 Jul 2026 Leeds Rhinos50-16Bradford Bulls17 0 0 0 0
10 Jul 2026 Huddersfield Giants14-30Bradford Bulls16 0 0 0 0
16 Jul 2026 Bradford Bulls12-26Wakefield Trinity10 0 0 0 0
26 Jul 2026 Leeds Rhinos42-12Bradford Bulls10 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 19 4 0 0 16
Domestic Championship Shield 6 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 120 6 0 0 24
Domestic League 1 Elimination Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 87 13 0 0 52
Domestic League 3 7 2 0 0 8
Domestic Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 7 2 0 0 8
Domestic Shield Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super 8s 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic World Club Challenge 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.