Brad Singleton

Brad Singleton

Born: 29 Oct 1992

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 16
Clubs Played For: 10

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Ireland3300000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Leeds Rhinos17811266200080
Wigan Warriors6556950020
Salford313101004
Castleford Tigers221660000
Dewsbury Rams12931004
Hunslet8531004
Barrow Raiders7521004
Toronto Wolfpack4311004
Wakefield Trinity1010000
Featherstone Rovers1101004
Club Total329238913100124

Grand Total332241913100124

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2017International Ireland 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic Castleford Tigers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic Barrow Raiders 7 5 2 1 0 0 4
2025Domestic Salford 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Castleford Tigers 21 16 5 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Salford 22 22 0 1 0 0 4
2023Domestic Wigan Warriors 12 5 7 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Salford 6 6 0 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Wigan Warriors 25 24 1 2 0 0 8
2021Domestic Wigan Warriors 22 22 0 3 0 0 12
2020Domestic Wigan Warriors 6 5 1 0 0 0 0
2020Domestic Toronto Wolfpack 4 3 1 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Featherstone Rovers 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Leeds Rhinos 24 9 15 2 0 0 8
2018Domestic Leeds Rhinos 25 24 1 1 0 0 4
2017Domestic Leeds Rhinos 28 27 1 3 0 0 12
2016Domestic Leeds Rhinos 26 20 6 3 0 0 12
2015Domestic Leeds Rhinos 34 14 20 9 0 0 36
2014Domestic Leeds Rhinos 24 9 15 2 0 0 8
2013Domestic Leeds Rhinos 15 9 6 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic Hunslet 8 5 3 1 0 0 4
2013Domestic Wakefield Trinity 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2012Domestic Leeds Rhinos 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2012Domestic Dewsbury Rams 12 9 3 1 0 0 4
2011Domestic Leeds Rhinos 1 0 1 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

15 Feb 2026 Castleford Tigers16-26Wigan Warriors14 0 0 0 0
28 Jun 2026 Salford20-22Barrow Raiders16 0 0 0 0
11 Jul 2026 Barrow Raiders6-30Newcastle Thunder10 0 0 0 0
26 Jul 2026 Oldham28-16Barrow Raiders8 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 2026 Halifax Panthers20-28Barrow Raiders10 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2026 Barrow Raiders42-20Whitehaven17 1 0 0 4
13 Sep 2026 Barrow Raiders26-10Sheffield Eagles10 0 0 0 0
20 Sep 2026 Doncaster56-12Barrow Raiders10 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International World Cup 2017 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 18 3 0 0 12
Domestic Championship Play-off 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 246 23 0 0 92
Domestic League 2 26 4 0 0 16
Domestic Play-offs 10 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 12 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super 8s 13 1 0 0 4
Domestic World Club Challenge 2 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.