Lewis Hall (né Charnock)

Lewis Hall (né Charnock)

Born: 02 Sep 1994

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 12
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 32

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Swinton Lions65491680032
Barrow Raiders53530171240316
Widnes Vikings31141740016
Oldham2724330012
Bradford Bulls12120326064
Rochdale Hornets86205010
St. Helens65128024
Leigh Leopards2111004
Club Total20416440381630478


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Widnes Vikings 23 11 12 3 0 0 12
2025Domestic Widnes Vikings 8 3 5 1 0 0 4
2024Domestic Swinton Lions 28 28 0 2 0 0 8
2023Domestic Swinton Lions 18 10 8 1 0 0 4
2022Domestic Swinton Lions 19 11 8 5 0 0 20
2021Domestic Oldham 21 18 3 3 0 0 12
2020Domestic Oldham 6 6 0 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Barrow Raiders 17 17 0 2 9 0 26
2018Domestic Barrow Raiders 6 6 0 1 1 0 6
2017Domestic Barrow Raiders 30 30 0 14 114 0 284
2016Domestic Bradford Bulls 12 12 0 3 26 0 64
2016Domestic Leigh Leopards 2 1 1 1 0 0 4
2015Domestic Rochdale Hornets 8 6 2 0 5 0 10
2015Domestic St. Helens 4 4 0 2 5 0 18
2013Domestic St. Helens 2 1 1 0 3 0 6

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

01 Feb 2026 Widnes Vikings28-14North Wales Crusaders(18) 0 0 0 0
07 Feb 2026 Widnes Vikings12-25Leeds Rhinos15 0 0 0 0
15 Feb 2026 Workington Town10-22Widnes Vikings13 0 0 0 0
20 Feb 2026 Oldham12-18Widnes Vikings15 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Widnes Vikings54-24Goole Vikings15 1 0 0 4
08 Mar 2026 Widnes Vikings32-26Hunslet15 0 0 0 0
22 Mar 2026 Doncaster28-12Widnes Vikings15 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2026 Barrow Raiders18-8Widnes Vikings15 0 0 0 0
12 Apr 2026 Dewsbury Rams10-20Widnes Vikings15 1 0 0 4
19 Apr 2026 Dewsbury Rams10-50Widnes Vikings13 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2026 Widnes Vikings54-0Halifax Panthers13 0 0 0 0
03 May 2026 Widnes Vikings16-12Sheffield Eagles13 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 Salford6-32Widnes Vikings13 0 0 0 0
17 May 2026 Widnes Vikings30-20Newcastle Thunder13 0 0 0 0
07 Jun 2026 Widnes Vikings46-0Dewsbury Rams13 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2026 Widnes Vikings52-0Rochdale Hornets13 0 0 0 0
26 Jun 2026 Widnes Vikings10-28Oldham13 0 0 0 0
04 Jul 2026 Goole Vikings0-52Widnes Vikings15 0 0 0 0
12 Jul 2026 North Wales Crusaders6-116Widnes Vikings15 1 0 0 4
18 Jul 2026 Widnes Vikings24-8Barrow Raiders15 0 0 0 0
02 Aug 2026 Widnes Vikings36-42London Broncos15 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 2026 Halifax Panthers10-11Widnes Vikings13 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2026 Widnes Vikings40-12Workington Town(18) 0 0 0 0
27 Aug 2026 Sheffield Eagles12-8Widnes Vikings13 0 0 0 0
31 Aug 2026 London Broncos32-10Widnes Vikings14 0 0 0 0
06 Sep 2026 Oldham24-30Widnes Vikings(18) 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 7 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 16 7 15 0 58
Domestic Championship Shield 8 2 13 0 34
Domestic League 5 2 6 0 20
Domestic League 1 Cup 4 3 20 0 52
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 7 1 17 0 38
Domestic League 2 114 12 16 0 80
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 37 10 69 0 178
Domestic Play-offs League 3 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Shield Play-offs 2 0 7 0 14

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.