Lee Hansen

Liuaki "Lee" Hansen

Born: 23 Jul 1968

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

Related To
Father of Jack Hansen
Twin Brother of Sam Hansen

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Tonga3300000

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

NFP Select XIII1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Widnes Vikings1481321670028
Swinton Lions666242008
Rochdale Hornets2912170000
Wigan Warriors261790000
Keighley Cougars202002008
Chorley/Blackpool6600000
Club Total29524946110044

Grand Total29925346110044

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

1999International Tonga 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1995-96International Tonga 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
1999Representative NFP Select XIII 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2006Domestic Chorley/Blackpool 6 6 0 0 0 0 0
2005Domestic Rochdale Hornets 7 2 5 0 0 0 0
2004Domestic Rochdale Hornets 22 10 12 0 0 0 0
2003Domestic Swinton Lions 4 3 1 0 0 0 0
2002Domestic Swinton Lions 34 32 2 2 0 0 8
2001Domestic Swinton Lions 28 27 1 0 0 0 0
2000Domestic Widnes Vikings 31 17 14 2 0 0 8
1999Domestic Widnes Vikings 35 35 0 1 0 0 4
1998Domestic Keighley Cougars 20 20 0 2 0 0 8
1998Domestic Wigan Warriors 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
1997Domestic Widnes Vikings 10 10 0 1 0 0 4
1997Domestic Wigan Warriors 25 17 8 0 0 0 0
1996Domestic Widnes Vikings 24 24 0 2 0 0 8
1995-96Domestic Widnes Vikings 22 20 2 1 0 0 4
1994-95Domestic Widnes Vikings 26 26 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2006

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

10 Feb 2006 Blackpool Panthers6-36Leigh Centurions8 0 0 0 0
19 Feb 2006 Swinton Lions42-10Blackpool Panthers8 0 0 0 0
26 Feb 2006 Widnes Vikings76-6Blackpool Panthers8 0 0 0 0
05 Mar 2006 Blackpool Panthers16-26Swinton Lions10 0 0 0 0
12 Mar 2006 Blackpool Panthers10-18Toulouse Olympique8 0 0 0 0
26 Mar 2006 Blackpool Panthers12-42Widnes Vikings8 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International (Test)2 1 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 1995 2 0 0 0 0
Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 23 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 35 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 186 7 0 0 28
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic League Cup 7 0 0 0 0
Domestic National League Cup 22 1 0 0 4
Domestic Plate 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic Premiership 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic World Club Championship 7 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.