James Meadows

James Meadows

Born: 15 Jun 1999

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 9
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 17
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 42

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

London Broncos81738171500368
Batley Bulldogs60322822600208
Bradford Bulls2020035022
Sheffield Eagles72540016
London Skolars5502008
Midlands Hurricanes1100000
Club Total17413341482150622


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic London Broncos 26 20 6 10 150 0 340
2025Domestic Bradford Bulls 20 20 0 3 5 0 22
2024Domestic London Broncos 18 16 2 2 0 0 8
2023Domestic Batley Bulldogs 31 24 7 17 60 0 188
2022Domestic Batley Bulldogs 29 8 21 5 0 0 20
2021Domestic London Broncos 19 19 0 2 0 0 8
2020Domestic London Broncos 5 5 0 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic London Broncos 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic London Skolars 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Sheffield Eagles 7 2 5 4 0 0 16
2018Domestic London Skolars 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2018Domestic London Broncos 11 11 0 3 0 0 12

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Jan 2026 London Broncos44-12Widnes Vikings14 1 0 0 4
25 Jan 2026 London Broncos86-0Wests Warriors9 0 7 0 14
01 Feb 2026 London Broncos25-8Oldham9 0 0 0 0
08 Feb 2026 London Broncos8-26Bradford Bulls14 0 0 0 0
22 Feb 2026 Swinton Lions6-84London Broncos6 1 12 0 28
28 Feb 2026 London Broncos106-18North Wales Crusaders6 2 17 0 42
08 Mar 2026 Halifax Panthers4-42London Broncos7 0 2 0 4
22 Mar 2026 London Broncos66-6Salford7 0 9 0 18
29 Mar 2026 London Broncos40-12Batley Bulldogs7 2 4 0 16
11 Apr 2026 London Broncos48-4Sheffield Eagles9 0 6 0 12
19 Apr 2026 London Broncos62-6Keighley Cougars14 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2026 Doncaster16-30London Broncos9 0 0 0 0
02 May 2026 Goole Vikings10-70London Broncos15 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 London Broncos64-0Midlands Hurricanes14 0 1 0 2
17 May 2026 London Broncos52-20Doncaster7 0 6 0 12
24 May 2026 Sheffield Eagles10-72London Broncos7 0 10 0 20
31 May 2026 Hunslet18-54London Broncos7 0 9 0 18
07 Jun 2026 North Wales Crusaders0-134London Broncos14 1 7 0 18
13 Jun 2026 Midlands Hurricanes24-62London Broncos3 0 9 0 18
28 Jun 2026 Batley Bulldogs12-64London Broncos7 0 9 0 18
11 Jul 2026 London Broncos68-18Doncaster7 0 9 0 18
19 Jul 2026 Salford4-62London Broncos1 0 9 0 18
26 Jul 2026 Midlands Hurricanes16-78London Broncos1 0 11 0 22
02 Aug 2026 Widnes Vikings36-42London Broncos1 0 0 0 0
27 Sep 2026 London Broncos74-8Oldham1 1 7 0 18
04 Oct 2026 London Broncos78-6Doncaster1 2 6 0 20

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 8 0 17 0 34
Domestic Challenge Cup 17 4 29 0 74
Domestic Championship Grand Final 1 2 6 0 20
Domestic Championship Play-off 1 1 7 0 18
Domestic League 18 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 1 Elimination Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 119 36 156 0 456
Domestic League 3 6 2 0 0 8
Domestic Play-offs League 2 3 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.