Toa Kohe-Love

Toa Kohe-Love

Born: 02 Dec 1976

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 15
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 16

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Aotearoa Māori3210000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Warrington Wolves18517789600384
Widnes Vikings545403200128
Hull FC46460210084
Leigh Leopards17170100040
Bradford Bulls3210000
Club Total305296915900636

Grand Total3082981015900636

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2000International Aotearoa Māori 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
2010Domestic Widnes Vikings 13 13 0 4 0 0 16
2009Domestic Widnes Vikings 16 16 0 11 0 0 44
2008Domestic Leigh Leopards 17 17 0 10 0 0 40
2007Domestic Widnes Vikings 25 25 0 17 0 0 68
2006Domestic Warrington Wolves 28 26 2 11 0 0 44
2005Domestic Warrington Wolves 27 27 0 10 0 0 40
2004Domestic Bradford Bulls 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
2003Domestic Hull FC 17 17 0 7 0 0 28
2002Domestic Hull FC 29 29 0 14 0 0 56
2001Domestic Warrington Wolves 23 21 2 13 0 0 52
2000Domestic Warrington Wolves 26 26 0 16 0 0 64
1999Domestic Warrington Wolves 33 33 0 28 0 0 112
1998Domestic Warrington Wolves 14 14 0 5 0 0 20
1997Domestic Warrington Wolves 12 9 3 4 0 0 16
1996Domestic Warrington Wolves 22 21 1 9 0 0 36

Matches In 2010

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

07 Feb 2010 Batley Bulldogs30-30Widnes Vikings3 0 0 0 0
14 Feb 2010 Widnes Vikings22-20Barrow Raiders3 0 0 0 0
21 Feb 2010 Swinton Lions12-36Widnes Vikings3 2 0 0 8
28 Mar 2010 Dewsbury Rams30-36Widnes Vikings3 0 0 0 0
05 Apr 2010 Widnes Vikings48-18Whitehaven3 1 0 0 4
10 Apr 2010 Widnes Vikings38-42Toulouse Olympique3 0 0 0 0
25 Apr 2010 Batley Bulldogs24-32Widnes Vikings3 0 0 0 0
30 Apr 2010 Widnes Vikings8-9Featherstone Rovers3 0 0 0 0
08 May 2010 Widnes Vikings10-64Wigan Warriors3 0 0 0 0
13 May 2010 Leigh Centurions30-16Widnes Vikings3 0 0 0 0
23 May 2010 Widnes Vikings16-35Batley Bulldogs3 0 0 0 0
03 Jun 2010 Widnes Vikings26-12Barrow Raiders3 1 0 0 4
20 Jun 2010 Keighley Cougars18-48Widnes Vikings3 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International World Cup 2000 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 22 10 0 0 40
Domestic League 209 108 0 0 432
Domestic League 2 40 14 0 0 56
Domestic National League Cup 25 25 0 0 100
Domestic Play-offs 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs League 2 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic World Club Championship 2 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.