Toby King

Toby King

Born: 09 Jul 1996

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England3301004
Ireland4402008
International Total77030012

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England Knights3301004

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Warrington Wolves21220488300332
Wigan Warriors31310120048
Huddersfield Giants121202008
Rochdale Hornets2201004
Club Total25724989800392

Grand Total267259810200408

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2023International England 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2022International Ireland 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2016International Ireland 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2019Representative England Knights 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2018Representative England Knights 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic Warrington Wolves 28 28 0 11 0 0 44
2025Domestic Warrington Wolves 19 18 1 8 0 0 32
2024Domestic Warrington Wolves 27 27 0 12 0 0 48
2023Domestic Wigan Warriors 31 31 0 12 0 0 48
2022Domestic Huddersfield Giants 12 12 0 2 0 0 8
2022Domestic Warrington Wolves 14 14 0 7 0 0 28
2021Domestic Warrington Wolves 22 22 0 13 0 0 52
2020Domestic Warrington Wolves 19 19 0 3 0 0 12
2019Domestic Warrington Wolves 30 30 0 9 0 0 36
2018Domestic Rochdale Hornets 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Warrington Wolves 23 22 1 14 0 0 56
2017Domestic Warrington Wolves 6 6 0 1 0 0 4
2016Domestic Rochdale Hornets 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2016Domestic Warrington Wolves 16 11 5 3 0 0 12
2015Domestic Warrington Wolves 7 6 1 2 0 0 8
2014Domestic Warrington Wolves 1 1 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

06 Feb 2026 Sheffield Eagles6-34Warrington Wolves4 1 0 0 4
13 Feb 2026 Warrington Wolves24-14St. Helens4 1 0 0 4
28 Feb 2026 Warrington Wolves27-16Wakefield Trinity4 1 0 0 4
06 Mar 2026 York Knights30-38Warrington Wolves4 0 0 0 0
21 Mar 2026 Warrington Wolves72-6Castleford Tigers4 0 0 0 0
29 Mar 2026 Leeds Rhinos26-22Warrington Wolves4 1 0 0 4
04 Apr 2026 Warrington Wolves42-6Leigh Leopards4 0 0 0 0
11 Apr 2026 Warrington Wolves24-10Leigh Leopards4 1 0 0 4
18 Apr 2026 Catalans Dragons38-22Warrington Wolves4 0 0 0 0
24 Apr 2026 Warrington Wolves23-6Wigan Warriors4 0 0 0 0
02 May 2026 Huddersfield Giants4-34Warrington Wolves4 1 0 0 4
10 May 2026 Warrington Wolves12-32Hull Kingston Rovers4 0 0 0 0
16 May 2026 Toulouse Olympique16-24Warrington Wolves4 2 0 0 8
24 May 2026 Warrington Wolves26-12Bradford Bulls4 0 0 0 0
05 Jun 2026 Warrington Wolves12-4Hull FC4 0 0 0 0
10 Jul 2026 Wigan Warriors30-18Warrington Wolves4 0 0 0 0
18 Jul 2026 Warrington Wolves34-12Hull Kingston Rovers4 0 0 0 0
25 Jul 2026 Leigh Leopards28-12Warrington Wolves4 0 0 0 0
01 Aug 2026 Castleford Tigers18-48Warrington Wolves4 1 0 0 4
08 Aug 2026 Bradford Bulls4-42Warrington Wolves4 1 0 0 4
14 Aug 2026 Warrington Wolves30-10York Knights4 0 0 0 0
18 Aug 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers28-34Warrington Wolves4 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2026 Warrington Wolves34-24Huddersfield Giants4 0 0 0 0
29 Aug 2026 Hull FC14-16Warrington Wolves4 0 0 0 0
05 Sep 2026 Wakefield Trinity25-18Warrington Wolves4 0 0 0 0
19 Sep 2026 Warrington Wolves35-12Hull Kingston Rovers4 1 0 0 4
25 Sep 2026 Leeds Rhinos12-14Warrington Wolves4 0 0 0 0
03 Oct 2026 Wakefield Trinity23-10Warrington Wolves4 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International 2 1 0 0 4
International International (Test) 1 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2017 Qualifiers 1 1 0 0 4
International World Cup 2021 3 1 0 0 4
Representative England Knights tour 2 0 0 0 0
Representative Representative match 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 26 13 0 0 52
Domestic League 199 75 0 0 300
Domestic League 2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs 12 3 0 0 12
Domestic Super 8s 15 5 0 0 20
Domestic Super League Elimination play-off 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Super League Grand Final 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super League semi-final play-off 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.