Darrell Griffin

Darrell Griffin

Born: 19 Jun 1981

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 16
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 2
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England5050000

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Huddersfield Giants1407268140056
Wakefield Trinity97593892040
Featherstone Rovers62313130012
Salford6132291004
Leeds Rhinos328242008
Keighley Cougars141222008
Club Total4062141923120128

Grand Total4122151973120128

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2010International England 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2008International England 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2005International England 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2010Representative England 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Keighley Cougars 14 12 2 2 0 0 8
2017Domestic Featherstone Rovers 30 11 19 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic Featherstone Rovers 32 20 12 1 0 0 4
2015Domestic Salford 19 2 17 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Salford 20 9 11 1 0 0 4
2013Domestic Salford 22 21 1 0 0 0 0
2012Domestic Leeds Rhinos 32 8 24 2 0 0 8
2011Domestic Huddersfield Giants 27 20 7 4 0 0 16
2010Domestic Huddersfield Giants 30 25 5 2 0 0 8
2009Domestic Huddersfield Giants 27 13 14 1 0 0 4
2008Domestic Huddersfield Giants 27 9 18 6 0 0 24
2007Domestic Huddersfield Giants 29 5 24 1 0 0 4
2006Domestic Wakefield Trinity 25 8 17 1 0 0 4
2005Domestic Wakefield Trinity 28 22 6 5 2 0 24
2004Domestic Wakefield Trinity 27 16 11 2 0 0 8
2003Domestic Wakefield Trinity 17 13 4 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2018

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

15 Apr 2018 Oldham32-18Keighley Cougars10 0 0 0 0
22 Apr 2018 Newcastle Thunder14-34Keighley Cougars8 1 0 0 4
29 Apr 2018 Keighley Cougars24-30Whitehaven8 0 0 0 0
20 May 2018 North Wales Crusaders28-46Keighley Cougars17 0 0 0 0
10 Jun 2018 Doncaster29-20Keighley Cougars10 0 0 0 0
17 Jun 2018 Keighley Cougars94-0West Wales Raiders10 1 0 0 4
24 Jun 2018 Keighley Cougars14-46York City Knights10 0 0 0 0
01 Jul 2018 Whitehaven28-14Keighley Cougars8 0 0 0 0
13 Jul 2018 Keighley Cougars15-8Oldham12 0 0 0 0
21 Jul 2018 Coventry Bears30-20Keighley Cougars11 0 0 0 0
29 Jul 2018 Keighley Cougars16-24Hunslet11 0 0 0 0
24 Aug 2018 London Skolars20-6Keighley Cougars17 0 0 0 0
02 Sep 2018 Bradford Bulls54-4Keighley Cougars10 0 0 0 0
09 Sep 2018 Keighley Cougars6-50Doncaster10 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International Four Nations 2010 2 0 0 0 0
International International 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test)5 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test)8 1 0 0 0 0
Representative England tour 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 33 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 288 25 2 0 104
Domestic League 2 44 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 3 14 2 0 0 8
Domestic Play-offs 14 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 12 1 0 0 4
Domestic World Club Challenge 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.