Steve McCurrie

Stephen Craig "Steve" McCurrie

Born: 01 Jun 1973

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 16
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 12

Related To
Father of Charlie McCurrie
Son of Alan McCurrie

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England3030000
Great Britain1100000
International Total4130000

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Cumbria2200000
Great Britain under-21s54160024
Representative Total76160024

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Widnes Vikings156132244301173
Warrington Wolves10776313700148
Swinton Lions208122008
Leigh Leopards12841004
Club Total295224718301333

Grand Total306231758901357

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

1995-96International England 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
1994-95International England 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
1992-93International Great Britain 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1994-95Representative Cumbria 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1993-94Representative Great Britain under-21s 2 2 0 2 0 0 8
1992-93Representative Great Britain under-21s 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
1992-93Representative Cumbria 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1991-92Representative Great Britain under-21s 2 1 1 3 0 0 12
2007Domestic Swinton Lions 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
2006Domestic Swinton Lions 16 8 8 2 0 0 8
2005Domestic Leigh Leopards 12 8 4 1 0 0 4
2004Domestic Widnes Vikings 28 12 16 3 0 0 12
2003Domestic Widnes Vikings 25 19 6 2 0 0 8
2002Domestic Widnes Vikings 30 30 0 6 0 0 24
2001Domestic Warrington Wolves 27 17 10 8 0 0 32
2000Domestic Warrington Wolves 31 30 1 17 0 0 68
1999Domestic Warrington Wolves 24 7 17 4 0 0 16
1998Domestic Warrington Wolves 25 22 3 8 0 0 32
1996Domestic Widnes Vikings 18 17 1 8 0 0 32
1995-96Domestic Widnes Vikings 23 23 0 12 0 0 48
1994-95Domestic Widnes Vikings 32 31 1 12 0 1 49

Matches In 2007

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

21 Jul 2007 Gateshead Thunder8-34Swinton Lions16 0 0 0 0
29 Jul 2007 Keighley Cougars52-22Swinton Lions16 0 0 0 0
05 Aug 2007 Swinton Lions22-28Featherstone Rovers16 0 0 0 0
12 Aug 2007 Swinton Lions70-20Blackpool Panthers16 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Championship 1994-95 2 0 0 0 0
International International (Test) 1 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 1995 1 0 0 0 0
Representative Australia tour 2 0 0 0 0
Representative New Zealand tour 1 1 0 0 4
Representative Papua New Guinea tour 1 2 0 0 8
Representative Under-21 international 3 3 0 0 12
Domestic Challenge Cup 27 10 0 0 40
Domestic League 207 52 0 0 208
Domestic League 2 34 15 0 0 60
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 17 1 0 0 4
Domestic League Cup 7 4 0 1 17

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.