Callum Field

Callum Field

Born: 07 Oct 1997

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 8
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Widnes Vikings47321540016
Featherstone Rovers30102040016
Dewsbury Rams13580000
Wigan Warriors9090000
Swinton Lions4220000
Leigh Leopards3030000
London Skolars2111004
Newcastle Thunder1010000
Club Total109505990036


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2024Domestic Widnes Vikings 11 8 3 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Widnes Vikings 24 18 6 3 0 0 12
2022Domestic Widnes Vikings 12 6 6 1 0 0 4
2022Domestic Newcastle Thunder 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Featherstone Rovers 8 0 8 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Featherstone Rovers 22 10 12 4 0 0 16
2020Domestic Leigh Leopards 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Dewsbury Rams 13 5 8 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Swinton Lions 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic London Skolars 2 1 1 1 0 0 4
2018Domestic Wigan Warriors 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
2017Domestic Swinton Lions 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
2017Domestic Wigan Warriors 5 0 5 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2024

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

04 Feb 2024 Swinton Lions18-6Widnes Vikings10 0 0 0 0
25 Feb 2024 Bradford Bulls12-26Widnes Vikings8 0 0 0 0
09 Mar 2024 Widnes Vikings14-18Batley Bulldogs8 0 0 0 0
14 Apr 2024 Widnes Vikings40-14Halifax Panthers(18) 0 0 0 0
21 Apr 2024 Featherstone Rovers32-24Widnes Vikings15 0 0 0 0
28 Apr 2024 Bradford Bulls13-14Widnes Vikings13 0 0 0 0
05 May 2024 Widnes Vikings16-14Doncaster13 0 0 0 0
19 May 2024 Widnes Vikings28-28Whitehaven13 0 0 0 0
14 Jul 2024 Widnes Vikings34-12Dewsbury Rams15 0 0 0 0
21 Jul 2024 Halifax Panthers20-24Widnes Vikings8 0 0 0 0
29 Sep 2024 Barrow Raiders24-26Widnes Vikings14 0 0 0 0
05 Oct 2024 York Knights27-10Widnes Vikings13 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 13 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 8 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 80 7 0 0 28
Domestic League 3 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs League 2 3 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.