Nathan Graham

Nathan Graham

Born: 23 Nov 1971

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 11
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 2
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 12

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Scotland10730000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Dewsbury Rams13012825250218
Bradford Bulls69313840117
Featherstone Rovers67670210185
York Knights2625171030
Batley Bulldogs4310000
Club Total296254428462350

Grand Total306261458462350

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2004International Scotland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2003International Scotland 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2001International Scotland 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2000International Scotland 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
1999International Scotland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
1998International Scotland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2004Domestic Batley Bulldogs 4 3 1 0 0 0 0
2004Domestic York Knights 26 25 1 7 1 0 30
2003Domestic Featherstone Rovers 31 31 0 8 0 0 32
2002Domestic Featherstone Rovers 36 36 0 13 0 1 53
2001Domestic Dewsbury Rams 28 26 2 8 0 0 32
2000Domestic Dewsbury Rams 36 36 0 20 0 0 80
1999Domestic Dewsbury Rams 31 31 0 12 0 0 48
1998Domestic Bradford Bulls 21 10 11 1 0 1 5
1997Domestic Bradford Bulls 25 6 19 3 0 0 12
1996Domestic Bradford Bulls 11 6 5 0 0 0 0
1995-96Domestic Dewsbury Rams 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1995-96Domestic Bradford Bulls 12 9 3 0 0 0 0
1994-95Domestic Dewsbury Rams 34 34 0 12 5 0 58

Matches In 2004

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

01 Feb 2004 York City Knights22-24Batley Bulldogs1 0 0 0 0
08 Feb 2004 York City Knights28-8Villeneuve Leopards1 0 0 0 0
15 Feb 2004 Gateshead Thunder24-56York City Knights1 0 0 0 0
22 Feb 2004 Dewsbury Rams16-58York City Knights1 1 0 0 4
29 Feb 2004 Sheffield Eagles24-32York City Knights1 0 0 0 0
07 Mar 2004 York City Knights18-16Featherstone Rovers1 0 0 0 0
14 Mar 2004 Featherstone Rovers26-29York City Knights1 1 0 0 4
21 Mar 2004 Batley Bulldogs36-12York City Knights1 0 0 0 0
28 Mar 2004 Huddersfield Giants50-12York City Knights1 0 0 0 0
31 Mar 2004 York City Knights54-26Gateshead Thunder1 0 0 0 0
04 Apr 2004 York City Knights44-7Dewsbury Rams1 1 0 0 4
09 Apr 2004 Featherstone Rovers26-36York City Knights14 0 0 0 0
12 Apr 2004 York City Knights32-18Chorley Lynx1 0 0 0 0
18 Apr 2004 York City Knights8-21Hunslet Hawks1 0 0 0 0
25 Apr 2004 York City Knights27-18Featherstone Rovers1 1 0 0 4
02 May 2004 York City Knights34-16Sheffield Eagles1 1 0 0 4
09 May 2004 Barrow Raiders16-30York City Knights1 0 0 0 0
23 May 2004 York City Knights48-12Gateshead Thunder1 0 0 0 0
30 May 2004 York City Knights44-24Swinton Lions1 1 0 0 4
06 Jun 2004 Halifax14-37York City Knights1 0 0 0 0
13 Jun 2004 Dewsbury Rams2-48York City Knights1 0 1 0 2
20 Jun 2004 York City Knights50-6London Skolars1 1 0 0 4
27 Jun 2004 Hull Kingston Rovers32-0York City Knights1 0 0 0 0
04 Jul 2004 Workington Town44-20York City Knights1 0 0 0 0
11 Jul 2004 Hunslet Hawks19-8York City Knights1 0 0 0 0
23 Jul 2004 Sheffield Eagles27-14York City Knights1 0 0 0 0
01 Aug 2004 Batley Bulldogs20-39Halifax17 0 0 0 0
08 Aug 2004 Hull Kingston Rovers29-18Batley Bulldogs1 0 0 0 0
15 Aug 2004 Batley Bulldogs18-34Oldham1 0 0 0 0
22 Aug 2004 Batley Bulldogs22-48Whitehaven3 0 0 0 0
24 Oct 2004 Scotland30-22Wales1 0 0 0 0
29 Oct 2004 Ireland43-10Scotland1 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2003 2 0 0 0 0
International European Nations Championship 2004 2 0 0 0 0
International International (Test)11 1 0 0 0 0
International Tri-Nations Championship 1998 2 0 0 0 0
International Triangular Tournament 1999 2 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2000 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic 2nd Division Premiership 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 23 4 0 0 16
Domestic League 53 3 0 1 13
Domestic League 2 156 58 5 1 243
Domestic League 3 11 3 1 0 14
Domestic League Cup 5 1 0 0 4
Domestic National League Cup 27 10 0 0 40
Domestic Play-offs 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs League 2 9 3 0 0 12
Domestic Premiership 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Trans 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic World Club Championship 7 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.