Andy Raleigh

Andy Raleigh

Born: 17 Mar 1981

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

National League Two1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Huddersfield Giants1348351160064
Wakefield Trinity66462090036
Sheffield Eagles65605200080
Hull Kingston Rovers29281170068
Club Total294217776200248

Grand Total295218776200248

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2003Representative National League Two 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Wakefield Trinity 15 9 6 2 0 0 8
2013Domestic Wakefield Trinity 23 12 11 1 0 0 4
2012Domestic Wakefield Trinity 28 25 3 6 0 0 24
2011Domestic Huddersfield Giants 13 5 8 0 0 0 0
2010Domestic Huddersfield Giants 18 10 8 0 0 0 0
2009Domestic Huddersfield Giants 18 11 7 1 0 0 4
2008Domestic Huddersfield Giants 29 21 8 5 0 0 20
2007Domestic Huddersfield Giants 28 23 5 3 0 0 12
2006Domestic Huddersfield Giants 28 13 15 7 0 0 28
2005Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 29 28 1 17 0 0 68
2004Domestic Sheffield Eagles 28 28 0 6 0 0 24
2003Domestic Sheffield Eagles 30 28 2 14 0 0 56
2002Domestic Sheffield Eagles 7 4 3 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2014

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

16 Feb 2014 Salford Red Devils18-14Wakefield Trinity Wildcats14 0 0 0 0
20 Feb 2014 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats10-23Bradford Bulls14 0 0 0 0
23 Mar 2014 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats16-24St. Helens14 0 0 0 0
30 Mar 2014 Hull Kingston Rovers44-6Wakefield Trinity Wildcats14 0 0 0 0
11 Apr 2014 Leeds Rhinos42-6Wakefield Trinity Wildcats15 0 0 0 0
21 Apr 2014 Huddersfield Giants36-16Wakefield Trinity Wildcats8 0 0 0 0
04 Jul 2014 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats16-14Leeds Rhinos8 0 0 0 0
10 Jul 2014 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats12-10Widnes Vikings15 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2014 Catalans Dragons40-6Wakefield Trinity Wildcats10 0 0 0 0
27 Jul 2014 Warrington Wolves26-40Wakefield Trinity Wildcats8 0 0 0 0
03 Aug 2014 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats18-36Huddersfield Giants8 0 0 0 0
15 Aug 2014 St. Helens40-16Wakefield Trinity Wildcats10 0 0 0 0
31 Aug 2014 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats42-6Salford Red Devils10 1 0 0 4
07 Sep 2014 Castleford Tigers26-22Wakefield Trinity Wildcats10 0 0 0 0
14 Sep 2014 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats18-42Hull Kingston Rovers10 1 0 0 4

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Representative New Zealand Residents tour 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 20 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 179 22 0 0 88
Domestic League 2 21 9 0 0 36
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 36 16 0 0 64
Domestic National League Cup 24 10 0 0 40
Domestic Play-offs 5 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs League 3 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic PR Play-off L2 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.