Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson

Born: 04 Sep 1991

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 18
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

York Knights1451378190076
Hull FC1152887130052
Castleford Tigers7750272700108
Leigh Leopards64442070028
Leeds Rhinos6510000
Club Total4072641436600264


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic York Knights 20 15 5 2 0 0 8
2025Domestic York Knights 32 32 0 3 0 0 12
2024Domestic York Knights 30 30 0 6 0 0 24
2023Domestic York Knights 28 26 2 3 0 0 12
2022Domestic York Knights 30 29 1 5 0 0 20
2021Domestic Leigh Leopards 19 13 6 3 0 0 12
2020Domestic Leigh Leopards 6 1 5 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Hull FC 12 2 10 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Leigh Leopards 13 7 6 3 0 0 12
2018Domestic Leigh Leopards 26 23 3 1 0 0 4
2018Domestic Leeds Rhinos 6 5 1 0 0 0 0
2017Domestic Hull FC 28 11 17 1 0 0 4
2016Domestic Hull FC 25 5 20 3 0 0 12
2015Domestic Hull FC 26 6 20 4 0 0 16
2014Domestic Hull FC 24 4 20 4 0 0 16
2013Domestic Castleford Tigers 25 13 12 8 0 0 32
2012Domestic Castleford Tigers 17 16 1 7 0 0 28
2011Domestic Castleford Tigers 18 10 8 7 0 0 28
2011Domestic York Knights 5 5 0 0 0 0 0
2010Domestic Castleford Tigers 15 10 5 4 0 0 16
2009Domestic Castleford Tigers 2 1 1 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

07 Feb 2026 Barrow Raiders6-32York Knights13 0 0 0 0
12 Feb 2026 York Knights19-18Hull Kingston Rovers13 0 0 0 0
20 Feb 2026 Leeds Rhinos46-14York Knights13 1 0 0 4
27 Feb 2026 Hull FC16-17York Knights13 0 0 0 0
06 Mar 2026 York Knights30-38Warrington Wolves13 0 0 0 0
05 Jun 2026 Bradford Bulls30-20York Knights13 0 0 0 0
12 Jun 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers38-6York Knights13 0 0 0 0
20 Jun 2026 York Knights20-72Wigan Warriors13 0 0 0 0
26 Jun 2026 Castleford Tigers14-20York Knights13 0 0 0 0
04 Jul 2026 Huddersfield Giants24-36York Knights13 0 0 0 0
09 Jul 2026 York Knights20-16Hull FC13 0 0 0 0
18 Jul 2026 Toulouse Olympique30-22York Knights13 0 0 0 0
25 Jul 2026 York Knights22-24Huddersfield Giants8 1 0 0 4
01 Aug 2026 York Knights34-32St. Helens16 0 0 0 0
07 Aug 2026 Leigh Leopards22-14York Knights16 0 0 0 0
14 Aug 2026 Warrington Wolves30-10York Knights16 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2026 York Knights16-66Leeds Rhinos16 0 0 0 0
29 Aug 2026 Wakefield Trinity28-12York Knights16 0 0 0 0
05 Sep 2026 Catalans Dragons16-28York Knights8 0 0 0 0
10 Sep 2026 York Knights35-16Bradford Bulls13 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 11 4 0 0 16
Domestic Challenge Cup 31 6 0 0 24
Domestic League 202 39 0 0 156
Domestic League 1 Play-off Final 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Play-off Semi Final 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 135 16 0 0 64
Domestic National League Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 6 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 5 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super 8s 13 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.