Kevin Penny

Kevin Penny

Born: 03 Oct 1987

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 12
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 2
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Warrington Wolves939216300252
Swinton Lions545403120128
Widnes Vikings22220160064
Rochdale Hornets1111050020
Wakefield Trinity5501004
London Broncos55030012
North Wales Crusaders44030012
Club Total194193112220492


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2017Domestic Rochdale Hornets 10 10 0 4 0 0 16
2017Domestic Warrington Wolves 4 4 0 0 0 0 0
2016Domestic Warrington Wolves 20 20 0 14 0 0 56
2016Domestic Rochdale Hornets 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2015Domestic North Wales Crusaders 4 4 0 3 0 0 12
2015Domestic Warrington Wolves 23 23 0 16 0 0 64
2014Domestic Warrington Wolves 3 3 0 4 0 0 16
2014Domestic Swinton Lions 14 14 0 12 0 0 48
2013Domestic Swinton Lions 25 25 0 10 2 0 44
2012Domestic Swinton Lions 15 15 0 9 0 0 36
2011Domestic Widnes Vikings 11 11 0 5 0 0 20
2011Domestic Wakefield Trinity 5 5 0 1 0 0 4
2010Domestic London Broncos 5 5 0 3 0 0 12
2009Domestic Widnes Vikings 11 11 0 11 0 0 44
2009Domestic Warrington Wolves 5 5 0 3 0 0 12
2008Domestic Warrington Wolves 24 24 0 13 0 0 52
2007Domestic Warrington Wolves 13 13 0 13 0 0 52
2006Domestic Warrington Wolves 1 0 1 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2017

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

21 May 2017 Halifax28-2Rochdale Hornets2 0 0 0 0
04 Jun 2017 Huddersfield Giants44-4Warrington Wolves1 0 0 0 0
11 Jun 2017 Castleford Tigers36-16Warrington Wolves2 0 0 0 0
24 Jun 2017 Warrington Wolves24-16Catalans Dragons5 0 0 0 0
01 Jul 2017 Wakefield Trinity26-12Warrington Wolves5 0 0 0 0
09 Jul 2017 Rochdale Hornets33-28Swinton Lions1 0 0 0 0
16 Jul 2017 Rochdale Hornets18-58London Broncos2 0 0 0 0
23 Jul 2017 Oldham24-34Rochdale Hornets2 2 0 0 8
06 Aug 2017 Dewsbury Rams56-8Rochdale Hornets2 0 0 0 0
13 Aug 2017 Rochdale Hornets14-34Batley Bulldogs2 1 0 0 4
28 Aug 2017 Rochdale Hornets24-30Oldham2 0 0 0 0
03 Sep 2017 Rochdale Hornets16-8Swinton Lions5 0 0 0 0
10 Sep 2017 Sheffield Eagles26-22Rochdale Hornets5 1 0 0 4
17 Sep 2017 Bradford Bulls72-16Rochdale Hornets5 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 12 13 0 0 52
Domestic Championship Shield 6 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 84 47 0 0 188
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 69 44 2 0 180
Domestic League 3 4 3 0 0 12
Domestic National League Cup 7 3 0 0 12
Domestic Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super 8s 9 9 0 0 36
Domestic World Club Series 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.