Sean Penkywicz

Sean Penkywicz

Born: 18 May 1982

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 22
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 1
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 16

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Wales3120000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Halifax Panthers222139839701389
Leigh Leopards713437220088
Workington Town47416220088
Huddersfield Giants36221490036
Rochdale Hornets33141992040
Toronto Wolfpack134960024
Rochdale Mayfield3300000
Club Total42525716816521665

Grand Total42825817016521665

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2008International Wales 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2007International Wales 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Rochdale Mayfield 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Rochdale Hornets 15 4 11 1 1 0 6
2021Domestic Rochdale Hornets 16 8 8 8 1 0 34
2020Domestic Rochdale Hornets 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Workington Town 23 22 1 9 0 0 36
2018Domestic Workington Town 24 19 5 13 0 0 52
2017Domestic Toronto Wolfpack 13 4 9 6 0 0 24
2015Domestic Leigh Leopards 9 6 3 4 0 0 16
2014Domestic Leigh Leopards 30 16 14 8 0 0 32
2013Domestic Leigh Leopards 32 12 20 10 0 0 40
2012Domestic Halifax Panthers 29 24 5 12 0 0 48
2011Domestic Halifax Panthers 27 9 18 17 0 0 68
2010Domestic Halifax Panthers 25 15 10 16 0 0 64
2009Domestic Halifax Panthers 32 24 8 17 0 1 69
2008Domestic Halifax Panthers 22 14 8 16 0 0 64
2007Domestic Halifax Panthers 28 23 5 11 0 0 44
2005Domestic Huddersfield Giants 4 2 2 1 0 0 4
2004Domestic Huddersfield Giants 32 20 12 8 0 0 32
2003Domestic Halifax Panthers 27 18 9 5 0 0 20
2002Domestic Halifax Panthers 11 9 2 1 0 0 4
2001Domestic Halifax Panthers 20 2 18 2 0 0 8
2000Domestic Halifax Panthers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2023

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

25 Feb 2023 Cornwall14-20Rochdale Mayfield9 0 0 0 0
11 Mar 2023 Leigh Miners Rangers10-38Rochdale Mayfield9 0 0 0 0
01 Apr 2023 Rochdale Mayfield12-22Newcastle Thunder9 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International (Test)5 1 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2008 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic 1895 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Anglo French Challenge 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 36 15 1 0 62
Domestic League 88 15 0 0 60
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 154 73 0 1 293
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 4 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 3 76 32 1 0 130
Domestic National League Cup 39 23 0 0 92
Domestic Play-offs League 2 20 5 0 0 20
Domestic PR Play-off L2 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.