Ethan Ryan

Ethan Ryan

Born: 12 May 1996

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 11
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 1
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 16

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Ireland5502008

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Bradford Bulls122122010310414
Hull Kingston Rovers42420220088
Salford3130190036
Oldham4402008
Club Total199198113610546

Grand Total204203113810554

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2019International Ireland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2018International Ireland 3 3 0 2 0 0 8
2026Domestic Bradford Bulls 24 24 0 15 0 0 60
2025Domestic Salford 8 8 0 3 0 0 12
2025Domestic Oldham 4 4 0 2 0 0 8
2024Domestic Salford 23 22 1 6 0 0 24
2023Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 12 12 0 7 0 0 28
2022Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 19 19 0 10 0 0 40
2021Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 5 5 0 2 0 0 8
2020Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 6 6 0 3 0 0 12
2019Domestic Bradford Bulls 31 31 0 19 1 0 78
2018Domestic Bradford Bulls 30 30 0 36 0 0 144
2017Domestic Bradford Bulls 23 23 0 17 0 0 68
2016Domestic Bradford Bulls 14 14 0 16 0 0 64

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

08 Feb 2026 London Broncos8-26Bradford Bulls5 1 0 0 4
20 Feb 2026 Bradford Bulls28-10Catalans Dragons5 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Bradford Bulls18-6Toulouse Olympique5 3 0 0 12
07 Mar 2026 St. Helens26-22Bradford Bulls5 1 0 0 4
13 Mar 2026 Wigan Warriors30-6Bradford Bulls5 1 0 0 4
20 Mar 2026 Bradford Bulls26-14Huddersfield Giants5 0 0 0 0
26 Mar 2026 Castleford Tigers40-28Bradford Bulls5 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2026 Bradford Bulls12-24Leeds Rhinos5 0 0 0 0
18 Apr 2026 Wakefield Trinity52-12Bradford Bulls5 0 0 0 0
25 Apr 2026 Bradford Bulls12-48Hull Kingston Rovers1 0 0 0 0
02 May 2026 Wigan Warriors38-14Bradford Bulls5 2 0 0 8
17 May 2026 Bradford Bulls16-14Hull FC5 1 0 0 4
05 Jun 2026 Bradford Bulls30-20York Knights5 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2026 Bradford Bulls12-38Leigh Leopards5 0 0 0 0
20 Jun 2026 Catalans Dragons34-24Bradford Bulls5 1 0 0 4
27 Jun 2026 Bradford Bulls10-40St. Helens5 0 0 0 0
05 Jul 2026 Leeds Rhinos50-16Bradford Bulls5 2 0 0 8
10 Jul 2026 Huddersfield Giants14-30Bradford Bulls5 0 0 0 0
16 Jul 2026 Bradford Bulls12-26Wakefield Trinity5 1 0 0 4
26 Jul 2026 Leeds Rhinos42-12Bradford Bulls5 1 0 0 4
31 Jul 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers40-16Bradford Bulls5 0 0 0 0
08 Aug 2026 Bradford Bulls4-42Warrington Wolves5 1 0 0 4
15 Aug 2026 Bradford Bulls6-34Wigan Warriors5 0 0 0 0
21 Aug 2026 Leigh Leopards62-10Bradford Bulls5 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International World Cup 2021 Qualifiers 5 2 0 0 8
Domestic Challenge Cup 19 12 0 0 48
Domestic Championship Shield 8 10 0 0 40
Domestic League 85 37 0 0 148
Domestic League 1 Elimination Play-off 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 57 40 1 0 162
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 3 25 32 0 0 128
Domestic Play-offs 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Shield Play-offs 1 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.