Joe Mellor

Joe Mellor

Born: 28 Nov 1990

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 16
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 1
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 12

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Widnes Vikings17817716611267
Leigh Leopards715219220088
Salford3326790036
Bradford Bulls252502008
Toronto Wolfpack2321280032
Wigan Warriors3212008
London Broncos1010000
Club Total3343033110911439


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Bradford Bulls 25 25 0 2 0 0 8
2025Domestic Salford 12 11 1 2 0 0 8
2024Domestic Salford 21 15 6 7 0 0 28
2023Domestic Leigh Leopards 26 7 19 4 0 0 16
2022Domestic Leigh Leopards 30 30 0 15 0 0 60
2021Domestic Leigh Leopards 15 15 0 3 0 0 12
2020Domestic Toronto Wolfpack 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Toronto Wolfpack 20 18 2 8 0 0 32
2018Domestic Widnes Vikings 27 27 0 5 0 0 20
2017Domestic Widnes Vikings 18 17 1 8 0 0 32
2016Domestic Widnes Vikings 32 32 0 12 0 1 49
2015Domestic Widnes Vikings 30 30 0 11 0 0 44
2014Domestic Widnes Vikings 17 17 0 5 1 0 22
2013Domestic Widnes Vikings 29 29 0 14 0 0 56
2012Domestic Widnes Vikings 11 11 0 4 0 0 16
2012Domestic Wigan Warriors 3 2 1 2 0 0 8
2011Domestic Wigan Warriors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2011Domestic London Broncos 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2011Domestic Widnes Vikings 14 14 0 7 0 0 28

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

08 Feb 2026 London Broncos8-26Bradford Bulls13 0 0 0 0
14 Feb 2026 Hull FC27-20Bradford Bulls13 0 0 0 0
20 Feb 2026 Bradford Bulls28-10Catalans Dragons13 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Bradford Bulls18-6Toulouse Olympique13 0 0 0 0
07 Mar 2026 St. Helens26-22Bradford Bulls13 0 0 0 0
13 Mar 2026 Wigan Warriors30-6Bradford Bulls13 0 0 0 0
20 Mar 2026 Bradford Bulls26-14Huddersfield Giants13 0 0 0 0
26 Mar 2026 Castleford Tigers40-28Bradford Bulls13 1 0 0 4
03 Apr 2026 Bradford Bulls12-24Leeds Rhinos13 0 0 0 0
18 Apr 2026 Wakefield Trinity52-12Bradford Bulls7 0 0 0 0
05 Jun 2026 Bradford Bulls30-20York Knights13 1 0 0 4
14 Jun 2026 Bradford Bulls12-38Leigh Leopards13 0 0 0 0
20 Jun 2026 Catalans Dragons34-24Bradford Bulls13 0 0 0 0
27 Jun 2026 Bradford Bulls10-40St. Helens13 0 0 0 0
05 Jul 2026 Leeds Rhinos50-16Bradford Bulls13 0 0 0 0
10 Jul 2026 Huddersfield Giants14-30Bradford Bulls13 0 0 0 0
16 Jul 2026 Bradford Bulls12-26Wakefield Trinity13 0 0 0 0
26 Jul 2026 Leeds Rhinos42-12Bradford Bulls13 0 0 0 0
31 Jul 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers40-16Bradford Bulls13 0 0 0 0
08 Aug 2026 Bradford Bulls4-42Warrington Wolves13 0 0 0 0
15 Aug 2026 Bradford Bulls6-34Wigan Warriors13 0 0 0 0
21 Aug 2026 Leigh Leopards62-10Bradford Bulls13 0 0 0 0
29 Aug 2026 Toulouse Olympique28-18Bradford Bulls13 0 0 0 0
03 Sep 2026 Bradford Bulls32-22Castleford Tigers13 0 0 0 0
10 Sep 2026 York Knights35-16Bradford Bulls13 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 21 5 0 0 20
Domestic League 222 63 1 1 255
Domestic League 2 54 25 0 0 100
Domestic Play-offs 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 5 4 0 0 16
Domestic Qualifiers 20 11 0 0 44
Domestic Super 8s 7 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.