Tom Saxton

Tom Saxton

Born: 03 Oct 1983

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 17
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 12

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Featherstone Rovers16215847000280
Castleford Tigers695613220189
Halifax Panthers48480210084
Hull FC2920940016
York Knights2929050020
Wakefield Trinity15962008
Salford5500000
Club Total3573253212401497


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2018Domestic York Knights 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2017Domestic York Knights 14 14 0 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic Halifax Panthers 5 5 0 1 0 0 4
2016Domestic York Knights 13 13 0 3 0 0 12
2015Domestic Halifax Panthers 19 19 0 9 0 0 36
2014Domestic Halifax Panthers 24 24 0 11 0 0 44
2014Domestic Featherstone Rovers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic Featherstone Rovers 30 30 0 13 0 0 52
2012Domestic Featherstone Rovers 26 26 0 9 0 0 36
2011Domestic Featherstone Rovers 26 25 1 23 0 0 92
2010Domestic Featherstone Rovers 22 21 1 7 0 0 28
2009Domestic Featherstone Rovers 30 28 2 12 0 0 48
2008Domestic Featherstone Rovers 27 27 0 6 0 0 24
2007Domestic Castleford Tigers 18 17 1 11 0 1 45
2007Domestic Salford 5 5 0 0 0 0 0
2006Domestic Wakefield Trinity 15 9 6 2 0 0 8
2005Domestic Hull FC 29 20 9 4 0 0 16
2004Domestic Castleford Tigers 25 23 2 6 0 0 24
2003Domestic Castleford Tigers 20 15 5 5 0 0 20
2002Domestic Castleford Tigers 6 1 5 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2018

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

30 Mar 2018 Doncaster14-16York City Knights2 0 0 0 0
06 May 2018 Hunslet24-26York City Knights2 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Anglo French Challenge 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 21 11 0 0 44
Domestic League 94 16 0 0 64
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 9 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 2 159 65 0 1 261
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 17 3 0 0 12
Domestic National League Cup 38 17 0 0 68
Domestic Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 12 8 0 0 32
Domestic Qualifiers 3 2 0 0 8

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.