Adam Walne

Adam Walne

Born: 03 Oct 1990

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 10
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Salford76185830012
Huddersfield Giants13490000
Barrow Raiders1313030012
Workington Town9452008
Leigh Leopards8710000
Club Total119467380032


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2021Domestic Barrow Raiders 12 12 0 3 0 0 12
2020Domestic Huddersfield Giants 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Huddersfield Giants 7 3 4 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Huddersfield Giants 5 1 4 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Leigh Leopards 8 7 1 0 0 0 0
2017Domestic Salford 17 8 9 0 0 0 0
2016Domestic Salford 24 1 23 1 0 0 4
2015Domestic Salford 11 3 8 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Barrow Raiders 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Salford 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic Workington Town 7 4 3 1 0 0 4
2013Domestic Salford 19 6 13 2 0 0 8
2012Domestic Workington Town 2 0 2 1 0 0 4
2012Domestic Salford 2 0 2 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2021

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

20 Mar 2021 Oldham20-6Barrow Raiders8 0 0 0 0
09 May 2021 Coventry Bears20-38Barrow Raiders10 1 0 0 4
16 May 2021 Barrow Raiders40-18Keighley Cougars8 0 0 0 0
23 May 2021 Hunslet6-29Barrow Raiders10 0 0 0 0
30 May 2021 Barrow Raiders44-8North Wales Crusaders10 1 0 0 4
12 Jun 2021 Barrow Raiders40-4Rochdale Hornets8 0 0 0 0
19 Jun 2021 London Skolars14-24Barrow Raiders10 0 0 0 0
27 Jun 2021 Barrow Raiders24-24Workington Town13 1 0 0 4
04 Jul 2021 Barrow Raiders31-6Doncaster10 0 0 0 0
11 Jul 2021 Keighley Cougars40-12Barrow Raiders10 0 0 0 0
15 Aug 2021 North Wales Crusaders23-10Barrow Raiders8 0 0 0 0
22 Aug 2021 Doncaster26-18Barrow Raiders8 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 6 1 0 0 4
Domestic Championship Shield 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 73 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 2 12 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 12 4 0 0 16
Domestic Play-offs League 3 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 6 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super 8s 5 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.