Reece Dean

Reece Dean

Born: 30 Nov 1996

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 6
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 10
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 24

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Goole Vikings18180048298
Hunslet161606690162
Newcastle Thunder15114221050
Doncaster1212054028
Rochdale Hornets440013026
Sheffield Eagles2201004
Club Total67634141552368


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2025Domestic Goole Vikings 18 18 0 0 48 2 98
2021Domestic Rochdale Hornets 4 4 0 0 13 0 26
2021Domestic Newcastle Thunder 10 6 4 1 2 0 8
2020Domestic Newcastle Thunder 5 5 0 1 19 0 42
2019Domestic Hunslet 16 16 0 6 69 0 162
2017Domestic Sheffield Eagles 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2017Domestic Doncaster 8 8 0 3 0 0 12
2016Domestic Doncaster 4 4 0 2 4 0 16

Matches In 2025

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

25 Jan 2025 London Broncos10-17Goole Vikings7 0 2 1 5
08 Feb 2025 Goole Vikings0-82Wakefield Trinity7 0 0 0 0
16 Feb 2025 Goole Vikings26-18North Wales Crusaders7 0 3 0 6
23 Feb 2025 Goole Vikings14-16Midlands Hurricanes7 0 3 0 6
02 Mar 2025 Goole Vikings16-34Barrow Raiders7 0 2 0 4
09 Mar 2025 Goole Vikings16-22Dewsbury Rams7 0 2 0 4
30 Mar 2025 Swinton Lions30-28Goole Vikings7 0 4 0 8
18 Apr 2025 Keighley Cougars18-24Goole Vikings7 0 4 0 8
27 Apr 2025 Newcastle Thunder16-34Goole Vikings7 0 5 0 10
03 May 2025 Rochdale Hornets50-6Goole Vikings7 0 0 0 0
11 May 2025 Whitehaven42-24Goole Vikings7 0 4 0 8
25 May 2025 Workington Town24-16Goole Vikings(18) 0 0 0 0
13 Jun 2025 Dewsbury Rams14-20Goole Vikings7 0 4 0 8
22 Jun 2025 Midlands Hurricanes12-13Goole Vikings7 0 2 1 5
13 Jul 2025 Goole Vikings56-6Whitehaven7 0 5 0 10
20 Jul 2025 Goole Vikings26-12Keighley Cougars7 0 3 0 6
27 Jul 2025 Goole Vikings0-50Rochdale Hornets7 0 0 0 0
10 Aug 2025 Goole Vikings28-4Swinton Lions7 0 4 0 8
24 Aug 2025 North Wales Crusaders31-6Goole Vikings7 0 1 0 2
31 Aug 2025 Goole Vikings30-12Newcastle Thunder(18) 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 3 0 9 0 18
Domestic Challenge Cup 7 1 24 1 53
Domestic League 1 Cup 1 0 2 0 4
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 12 2 2 0 12
Domestic League 3 42 11 118 1 281

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.