Phil Hassan

Phil Hassan

Born: 18 Aug 1974

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 11
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Leeds Rhinos715912160064
Halifax Panthers3126560024
Swinton Lions2221130012
Salford151502008
Wakefield Trinity10910000
Widnes Vikings7520000
Club Total156135212700108


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2003Domestic Swinton Lions 22 21 1 3 0 0 12
2002Domestic Wakefield Trinity 10 9 1 0 0 0 0
2001Domestic Halifax Panthers 14 11 3 1 0 0 4
2000Domestic Halifax Panthers 17 15 2 5 0 0 20
1999Domestic Widnes Vikings 7 5 2 0 0 0 0
1998Domestic Salford 15 15 0 2 0 0 8
1997Domestic Leeds Rhinos 31 29 2 11 0 0 44
1996Domestic Leeds Rhinos 25 20 5 4 0 0 16
1995-96Domestic Leeds Rhinos 5 4 1 0 0 0 0
1994-95Domestic Leeds Rhinos 6 4 2 1 0 0 4
1993-94Domestic Leeds Rhinos 4 2 2 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2003

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

19 Jan 2003 Salford City Reds58-6Swinton Lions4 0 0 0 0
09 Feb 2003 Chorley Lynx16-32Swinton Lions4 0 0 0 0
23 Feb 2003 Swinton Lions16-24Oldham4 0 0 0 0
02 Mar 2003 Swinton Lions32-10Featherstone Rovers4 1 0 0 4
09 Mar 2003 Whitehaven38-6Swinton Lions4 0 0 0 0
16 Mar 2003 Swinton Lions12-70Wigan Warriors4 0 0 0 0
19 Mar 2003 Rochdale Hornets24-14Swinton Lions4 0 0 0 0
23 Mar 2003 Leigh Centurions62-6Swinton Lions4 1 0 0 4
30 Mar 2003 Swinton Lions26-22Rochdale Hornets4 0 0 0 0
13 Apr 2003 Swinton Lions22-22Whitehaven4 0 0 0 0
18 Apr 2003 Swinton Lions31-12Chorley Lynx4 0 0 0 0
04 May 2003 Swinton Lions35-38Gateshead Thunder4 0 0 0 0
01 Jun 2003 York City Knights40-2Swinton Lions4 0 0 0 0
08 Jun 2003 London Skolars8-31Swinton Lions4 0 0 0 0
15 Jun 2003 Barrow Raiders42-20Swinton Lions4 1 0 0 4
22 Jun 2003 Swinton Lions10-10Hunslet Hawks4 0 0 0 0
29 Jun 2003 Keighley Cougars18-15Swinton Lions4 0 0 0 0
13 Jul 2003 Swinton Lions20-18Sheffield Eagles4 0 0 0 0
20 Jul 2003 Gateshead Thunder30-39Swinton Lions4 0 0 0 0
03 Aug 2003 Chorley Lynx41-22Swinton Lions4 0 0 0 0
31 Aug 2003 Swinton Lions17-19Keighley Cougars4 0 0 0 0
07 Sep 2003 Swinton Lions34-38Barrow Raiders15 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 13 6 0 0 24
Domestic League 110 18 0 0 72
Domestic League 2 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 12 1 0 0 4
Domestic National League Cup 7 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs League 2 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Premiership 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic World Club Championship 4 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.