Wayne Reittie

Wayne Reittie

Born: 21 Jan 1988

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 15
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 16

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Jamaica99060024

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Batley Bulldogs16015918900356
Halifax Panthers44431240096
Doncaster42402190076
Hunslet40400150060
York Knights1616050020
Club Total302298415200608

Grand Total311307415800632

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2016International Jamaica 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2015International Jamaica 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2011International Jamaica 2 2 0 2 0 0 8
2010International Jamaica 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2009International Jamaica 1 1 0 2 0 0 8
2022Domestic Hunslet 14 14 0 9 0 0 36
2021Domestic Hunslet 16 16 0 3 0 0 12
2020Domestic Batley Bulldogs 6 6 0 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Batley Bulldogs 18 18 0 10 0 0 40
2018Domestic Batley Bulldogs 15 15 0 10 0 0 40
2017Domestic Batley Bulldogs 25 25 0 21 0 0 84
2016Domestic Batley Bulldogs 30 30 0 17 0 0 68
2015Domestic Batley Bulldogs 30 30 0 19 0 0 76
2014Domestic Halifax Panthers 6 6 0 4 0 0 16
2014Domestic Batley Bulldogs 10 9 1 5 0 0 20
2013Domestic Halifax Panthers 20 19 1 12 0 0 48
2012Domestic Halifax Panthers 18 18 0 8 0 0 32
2011Domestic Batley Bulldogs 26 26 0 7 0 0 28
2010Domestic York Knights 16 16 0 5 0 0 20
2009Domestic Hunslet 10 10 0 3 0 0 12
2009Domestic Doncaster 14 13 1 2 0 0 8
2008Domestic Doncaster 28 27 1 17 0 0 68

Matches In 2022

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

03 Apr 2022 Hunslet22-22Oldham2 2 0 0 8
10 Apr 2022 Rochdale Hornets44-20Hunslet2 0 0 0 0
15 Apr 2022 Hunslet16-20Keighley Cougars2 1 0 0 4
01 May 2022 Midlands Hurricanes16-22Hunslet2 0 0 0 0
08 May 2022 Hunslet52-16Cornwall2 2 0 0 8
15 May 2022 Hunslet16-28Swinton Lions2 2 0 0 8
21 May 2022 West Wales Raiders12-50Hunslet2 1 0 0 4
12 Jun 2022 Hunslet30-22North Wales Crusaders2 1 0 0 4
25 Jun 2022 Hunslet24-32Rochdale Hornets2 0 0 0 0
02 Jul 2022 Cornwall24-36Hunslet2 0 0 0 0
29 Jul 2022 Hunslet0-24Midlands Hurricanes2 0 0 0 0
14 Aug 2022 Keighley Cougars60-18Hunslet2 0 0 0 0
21 Aug 2022 Swinton Lions38-12Hunslet2 0 0 0 0
26 Aug 2022 Hunslet20-32Doncaster2 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International Atlantic Cup 2009 1 2 0 0 8
International Atlantic Cup 2010 2 0 0 0 0
International International 2 1 0 0 4
International World Cup 2013 Qualifiers 2 2 0 0 8
International World Cup 2017 Qualifiers 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic 1895 Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 22 13 0 0 52
Domestic Championship Shield 18 14 0 0 56
Domestic League 2 153 78 0 0 312
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 7 4 0 0 16
Domestic League 3 67 28 0 0 112
Domestic League 3 QS 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic National League Cup 19 9 0 0 36
Domestic Play-offs League 2 6 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 7 5 0 0 20
Domestic Shield Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.