Jenson Windley

Jenson Windley

Born: 18 Aug 2006

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 3
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 2
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Castleford Tigers121022008
Sheffield Eagles6602008
Salford3300000
Halifax Panthers1010000
Widnes Vikings1100204
Club Total2320342020


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Salford 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic Widnes Vikings 1 1 0 0 2 0 4
2026Domestic Castleford Tigers 4 4 0 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic Halifax Panthers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Castleford Tigers 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2025Domestic Sheffield Eagles 6 6 0 2 0 0 8
2024Domestic Castleford Tigers 5 3 2 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

01 Mar 2026 Doncaster78-8Salford6 0 0 0 0
08 Mar 2026 Workington Town52-10Salford6 0 0 0 0
21 Mar 2026 Warrington Wolves72-6Castleford Tigers(18) 0 0 0 0
26 Mar 2026 Castleford Tigers40-28Bradford Bulls(18) 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2026 Wigan Warriors14-24Castleford Tigers1 0 0 0 0
24 Apr 2026 Castleford Tigers10-50Hull FC1 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 Salford6-32Widnes Vikings1 0 0 0 0
05 Jul 2026 Halifax Panthers30-22Swinton Lions14 0 0 0 0
11 Jul 2026 Leigh Leopards24-18Castleford Tigers7 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2026 Castleford Tigers36-34Leeds Rhinos(18) 0 0 0 0
24 Jul 2026 Wakefield Trinity52-14Castleford Tigers(18) 0 0 0 0
07 Aug 2026 Castleford Tigers0-44Hull Kingston Rovers7 0 0 0 0
27 Aug 2026 Sheffield Eagles12-8Widnes Vikings1 0 2 0 4

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic League 12 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 2 11 2 2 0 12

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.