Matty Wildie

Matty Wildie

Born: 25 Oct 1990

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 16
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 1
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Featherstone Rovers11890282900116
Oldham7472260024
Wakefield Trinity42152741018
Dewsbury Rams3127440016
Bradford Bulls2822670028
Leigh Leopards173142008
Batley Bulldogs1111040016
Doncaster9812008
Club Total330238925810234


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Oldham 32 31 1 1 0 0 4
2025Domestic Oldham 18 18 0 1 0 0 4
2024Domestic Oldham 24 23 1 4 0 0 16
2023Domestic Featherstone Rovers 27 27 0 4 0 0 16
2022Domestic Featherstone Rovers 26 21 5 6 0 0 24
2021Domestic Leigh Leopards 11 2 9 0 0 0 0
2020Domestic Leigh Leopards 6 1 5 2 0 0 8
2019Domestic Bradford Bulls 28 22 6 7 0 0 28
2018Domestic Featherstone Rovers 31 18 13 12 0 0 48
2017Domestic Featherstone Rovers 34 24 10 7 0 0 28
2015Domestic Dewsbury Rams 31 27 4 4 0 0 16
2014Domestic Wakefield Trinity 11 3 8 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Doncaster 7 6 1 2 0 0 8
2013Domestic Wakefield Trinity 9 5 4 2 1 0 10
2013Domestic Doncaster 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2012Domestic Wakefield Trinity 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2012Domestic Batley Bulldogs 11 1 10 4 0 0 16
2011Domestic Wakefield Trinity 19 5 14 2 0 0 8
2010Domestic Wakefield Trinity 1 1 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

16 Jan 2026 Salford0-44Oldham9 0 0 0 0
25 Jan 2026 Oldham58-0Orrell St. James14 0 0 0 0
08 Feb 2026 Oldham46-0Dewsbury Rams9 0 0 0 0
20 Feb 2026 Oldham12-18Widnes Vikings9 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Midlands Hurricanes20-40Oldham9 0 0 0 0
14 Mar 2026 Catalans Dragons58-0Oldham9 0 0 0 0
21 Mar 2026 Sheffield Eagles30-36Oldham9 0 0 0 0
27 Mar 2026 Oldham44-0Hunslet9 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2026 Oldham36-10Rochdale Hornets9 0 0 0 0
12 Apr 2026 Halifax Panthers12-28Oldham9 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2026 Oldham72-24Hunslet9 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2026 Oldham74-4Workington Town9 0 0 0 0
03 May 2026 Barrow Raiders18-40Oldham9 0 0 0 0
08 May 2026 Oldham18-10Doncaster9 0 0 0 0
15 May 2026 Oldham34-40Midlands Hurricanes9 0 0 0 0
22 May 2026 Oldham30-10Midlands Hurricanes9 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2026 Workington Town24-28Oldham9 0 0 0 0
21 Jun 2026 Oldham26-6Batley Bulldogs9 0 0 0 0
26 Jun 2026 Widnes Vikings10-28Oldham9 0 0 0 0
03 Jul 2026 Batley Bulldogs14-20Oldham9 0 0 0 0
12 Jul 2026 Oldham36-18Halifax Panthers9 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2026 Hunslet16-60Oldham9 1 0 0 4
26 Jul 2026 Oldham28-16Barrow Raiders9 0 0 0 0
02 Aug 2026 Doncaster46-18Oldham9 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 2026 Oldham31-30Sheffield Eagles9 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 2026 Oldham34-24London Broncos9 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2026 Oldham36-28Salford9 0 0 0 0
30 Aug 2026 Rochdale Hornets14-32Oldham9 0 0 0 0
06 Sep 2026 Oldham24-30Widnes Vikings9 0 0 0 0
13 Sep 2026 Oldham46-16Midlands Hurricanes9 0 0 0 0
20 Sep 2026 Widnes Vikings16-20Oldham9 0 0 0 0
27 Sep 2026 London Broncos74-8Oldham9 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 9 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 30 6 1 0 26
Domestic Championship Play-off 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic Championship Shield 14 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 50 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 1 Elimination Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 190 42 0 0 168
Domestic League 3 19 3 0 0 12
Domestic National League Cup 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs League 2 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic PR Play-off L2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 7 0 0 0 0
Domestic Shield Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.