Jack Smith

Jack Smith

Born: 29 Apr 2005

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 3
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 10
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 28

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Newcastle Thunder231941420096
London Broncos141405490118
Halifax Panthers3300000
Bradford Bulls2200000
York Knights0000000
Club Total4238419690214


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Newcastle Thunder 23 19 4 14 20 0 96
2026Domestic York Knights 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic London Broncos 14 14 0 5 49 0 118
2024Domestic Halifax Panthers 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Bradford Bulls 2 2 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Jan 2026 Midlands Hurricanes10-28Newcastle Thunder4 0 4 0 8
01 Feb 2026 Whitehaven6-54Newcastle Thunder4 0 7 0 14
15 Feb 2026 Newcastle Thunder28-38Dewsbury Rams4 0 0 0 0
22 Feb 2026 Newcastle Thunder20-30North Wales Crusaders2 0 0 0 0
08 Mar 2026 Swinton Lions4-36Newcastle Thunder2 0 3 0 6
15 Mar 2026 Workington Town12-28Newcastle Thunder2 1 0 0 4
22 Mar 2026 Newcastle Thunder44-18Keighley Cougars2 1 0 0 4
29 Mar 2026 Newcastle Thunder38-8Workington Town2 2 0 0 8
03 Apr 2026 Goole Vikings14-32Newcastle Thunder2 0 3 0 6
11 Apr 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers48-10York Knights(17) 0 0 0 0
02 May 2026 Newcastle Thunder52-8Batley Bulldogs4 1 3 0 10
09 May 2026 Rochdale Hornets6-54Newcastle Thunder2 1 0 0 4
17 May 2026 Widnes Vikings30-20Newcastle Thunder17 0 0 0 0
22 May 2026 Newcastle Thunder62-10Goole Vikings16 0 0 0 0
06 Jun 2026 Newcastle Thunder52-6Hunslet17 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2026 Keighley Cougars0-74Newcastle Thunder3 2 0 0 8
21 Jun 2026 Newcastle Thunder66-0Rochdale Hornets3 2 0 0 8
27 Jun 2026 Newcastle Thunder50-6Whitehaven3 1 0 0 4
11 Jul 2026 Barrow Raiders6-30Newcastle Thunder3 1 0 0 4
19 Jul 2026 North Wales Crusaders0-90Newcastle Thunder1 1 0 0 4
25 Jul 2026 Newcastle Thunder34-10Swinton Lions1 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 2026 Batley Bulldogs24-28Newcastle Thunder1 1 0 0 4
22 Aug 2026 Newcastle Thunder56-20Midlands Hurricanes1 0 0 0 0
27 Sep 2026 Newcastle Thunder18-33Doncaster17 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Championship Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 39 18 69 0 210

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.