Chris Hankinson

Chris Hankinson

Born: 30 Nov 1993

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 9

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 9
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 26

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Swinton Lions5959015861233
Barrow Raiders4949023980288
Salford36279819070
Leeds Rhinos343131411078
Toulouse Olympique252505640148
Wigan Warriors23185419054
London Broncos1919010830206
Featherstone Rovers18180818068
Leigh Leopards7522008
Club Total270251198939811,153


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Leeds Rhinos 26 23 3 12 10 0 68
2025Domestic Leeds Rhinos 8 8 0 2 1 0 10
2025Domestic Salford 15 13 2 3 19 0 50
2024Domestic Salford 21 14 7 5 0 0 20
2023Domestic Featherstone Rovers 18 18 0 8 18 0 68
2022Domestic Toulouse Olympique 25 25 0 5 64 0 148
2021Domestic London Broncos 19 19 0 10 83 0 206
2020Domestic Wigan Warriors 3 3 0 0 3 0 6
2019Domestic Swinton Lions 8 8 0 1 2 0 8
2019Domestic Wigan Warriors 18 13 5 3 16 0 44
2018Domestic Wigan Warriors 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2018Domestic Swinton Lions 20 20 0 6 52 1 129
2017Domestic Swinton Lions 31 31 0 8 32 0 96
2016Domestic Barrow Raiders 24 24 0 13 88 0 228
2015Domestic Barrow Raiders 25 25 0 10 10 0 60
2014Domestic Leigh Leopards 7 5 2 2 0 0 8

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

13 Feb 2026 Leigh Leopards26-14Leeds Rhinos4 0 3 0 6
20 Feb 2026 Leeds Rhinos46-14York Knights4 1 0 0 4
28 Feb 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers6-58Leeds Rhinos15 0 3 0 6
08 Mar 2026 Leeds Rhinos22-4Castleford Tigers15 0 0 0 0
13 Mar 2026 Wakefield Trinity24-14Leeds Rhinos15 0 0 0 0
22 Mar 2026 Hull FC24-16Leeds Rhinos2 0 0 0 0
29 Mar 2026 Leeds Rhinos26-22Warrington Wolves(15) 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2026 Bradford Bulls12-24Leeds Rhinos12 0 0 0 0
17 Apr 2026 Huddersfield Giants22-56Leeds Rhinos12 0 0 0 0
24 Apr 2026 Leeds Rhinos46-4Catalans Dragons12 0 0 0 0
01 May 2026 Leeds Rhinos40-22Wakefield Trinity12 0 0 0 0
15 May 2026 Wigan Warriors24-4Leeds Rhinos12 0 0 0 0
22 May 2026 Leeds Rhinos52-0Huddersfield Giants12 1 0 0 4
04 Jun 2026 Leeds Rhinos24-16St. Helens12 1 0 0 4
12 Jun 2026 Toulouse Olympique24-48Leeds Rhinos12 1 0 0 4
18 Jun 2026 Warrington Wolves6-34Leeds Rhinos12 1 0 0 4
26 Jun 2026 Leeds Rhinos34-8Hull Kingston Rovers12 1 0 0 4
05 Jul 2026 Leeds Rhinos50-16Bradford Bulls12 1 0 0 4
11 Jul 2026 Catalans Dragons6-28Leeds Rhinos12 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2026 Castleford Tigers36-34Leeds Rhinos12 0 0 0 0
31 Jul 2026 Leeds Rhinos46-0Toulouse Olympique12 0 0 0 0
07 Aug 2026 Wakefield Trinity22-24Leeds Rhinos12 1 0 0 4
13 Aug 2026 Leeds Rhinos16-20Leigh Leopards12 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2026 York Knights16-66Leeds Rhinos12 2 4 0 16
28 Aug 2026 St. Helens6-34Leeds Rhinos12 1 0 0 4
05 Sep 2026 Leeds Rhinos8-40Wigan Warriors12 0 0 0 0
11 Sep 2026 Leeds Rhinos12-18Hull FC12 1 0 0 4

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 14 2 19 0 46
Domestic Championship Shield 7 2 23 0 54
Domestic League 108 29 104 0 324
Domestic League 1 Cup 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 7 4 37 0 90
Domestic League 2 89 30 157 1 435
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 0 9 0 18
Domestic League 3 34 18 49 0 170
Domestic Play-offs 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic PR Play-off L2 1 2 0 0 8
Domestic Super League Elimination play-off 1 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.