Richard Varkulis

Richard Varkulis

Born: 21 May 1982

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 11
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Widnes Vikings7946333100124
Rochdale Hornets625662700108
Halifax Panthers57498220088
Whitehaven25141180032
Warrington Wolves75240016
Leigh Leopards2020000
Club Total232170629200368


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2012Domestic Whitehaven 25 14 11 8 0 0 32
2011Domestic Widnes Vikings 27 3 24 7 0 0 28
2010Domestic Widnes Vikings 22 17 5 10 0 0 40
2009Domestic Widnes Vikings 30 26 4 14 0 0 56
2008Domestic Halifax Panthers 27 19 8 7 0 0 28
2007Domestic Halifax Panthers 30 30 0 15 0 0 60
2006Domestic Rochdale Hornets 27 25 2 9 0 0 36
2005Domestic Rochdale Hornets 26 22 4 13 0 0 52
2004Domestic Rochdale Hornets 9 9 0 5 0 0 20
2004Domestic Warrington Wolves 6 4 2 4 0 0 16
2003Domestic Warrington Wolves 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2000Domestic Leigh Leopards 2 0 2 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2012

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

15 Feb 2012 Hunslet Hawks34-18Whitehaven10 0 0 0 0
19 Feb 2012 Whitehaven44-18Gateshead Thunder10 1 0 0 4
26 Feb 2012 Workington Town44-16Whitehaven10 0 0 0 0
04 Mar 2012 Whitehaven10-18Barrow Raiders10 0 0 0 0
11 Mar 2012 Doncaster48-16Whitehaven10 0 0 0 0
18 Mar 2012 Whitehaven30-10Rochdale Hornets15 0 0 0 0
25 Mar 2012 Whitehaven52-6Hunslet Warriors15 1 0 0 4
01 Apr 2012 Gateshead Thunder18-30Whitehaven17 1 0 0 4
06 Apr 2012 Whitehaven12-30Workington Town15 0 0 0 0
15 Apr 2012 Whitehaven18-58Salford City Reds17 1 0 0 4
22 Apr 2012 South Wales Scorpions0-34Whitehaven10 0 0 0 0
13 May 2012 North Wales Crusaders10-17Whitehaven15 0 0 0 0
20 May 2012 Oldham16-26Whitehaven11 0 0 0 0
27 May 2012 Whitehaven28-42Barrow Raiders11 1 0 0 4
10 Jun 2012 Whitehaven34-18South Wales Scorpions12 0 0 0 0
24 Jun 2012 Workington Town30-28Whitehaven11 0 0 0 0
01 Jul 2012 Whitehaven42-20Oldham16 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2012 Barrow Raiders48-16Whitehaven16 0 0 0 0
29 Jul 2012 Rochdale Hornets12-31Whitehaven11 0 0 0 0
05 Aug 2012 Whitehaven25-18Doncaster11 1 0 0 4
12 Aug 2012 Whitehaven60-12Gateshead Thunder11 2 0 0 8
24 Aug 2012 London Skolars41-26Whitehaven11 0 0 0 0
02 Sep 2012 Whitehaven58-20North Wales Crusaders16 0 0 0 0
09 Sep 2012 Whitehaven40-12Rochdale Hornets14 0 0 0 0
16 Sep 2012 Workington Town26-2Whitehaven16 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 18 12 0 0 48
Domestic League 5 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 2 131 51 0 0 204
Domestic League 3 17 5 0 0 20
Domestic National League Cup 47 18 0 0 72
Domestic Play-offs League 2 11 3 0 0 12
Domestic Play-offs League 3 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Tour - NZ Residents 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.