Shaun Lunt

Shaun Lunt

Born: 15 Apr 1987

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 16
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 9
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 30

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England1010000
England Knights1010000
International Total2020000

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England Knights1101004

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Huddersfield Giants12380437000280
Hull Kingston Rovers9367263200128
Workington Town7469557261281
Leeds Rhinos29161390036
Batley Bulldogs6331004
Castleford Tigers4130000
Club Total32923693169261729

Grand Total33223795170261733

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2012International England Knights 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2010International England 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2012Representative England Knights 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2020Domestic Batley Bulldogs 6 3 3 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Leeds Rhinos 6 5 1 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 7 1 6 1 0 0 4
2018Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 16 6 10 3 0 0 12
2017Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 27 23 4 13 0 0 52
2016Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 23 20 3 8 0 0 32
2015Domestic Huddersfield Giants 4 3 1 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 20 17 3 7 0 0 28
2014Domestic Huddersfield Giants 18 17 1 11 0 0 44
2013Domestic Huddersfield Giants 29 27 2 23 0 0 92
2012Domestic Leeds Rhinos 23 11 12 9 0 0 36
2012Domestic Huddersfield Giants 6 0 6 2 0 0 8
2011Domestic Huddersfield Giants 18 7 11 7 0 0 28
2010Domestic Huddersfield Giants 27 18 9 12 0 0 48
2009Domestic Huddersfield Giants 21 8 13 15 0 0 60
2008Domestic Workington Town 19 18 1 17 0 0 68
2007Domestic Workington Town 26 22 4 19 0 1 77
2006Domestic Workington Town 29 29 0 21 26 0 136
2005Domestic Castleford Tigers 4 1 3 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2020

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

02 Feb 2020 Batley Bulldogs18-38Featherstone Rovers9 0 0 0 0
09 Feb 2020 Widnes Vikings32-12Batley Bulldogs16 0 0 0 0
16 Feb 2020 Batley Bulldogs20-10Swinton Lions14 0 0 0 0
21 Feb 2020 Leigh Centurions36-10Batley Bulldogs16 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2020 Batley Bulldogs18-19Sheffield Eagles9 1 0 0 4
07 Mar 2020 Toulouse Olympique34-14Batley Bulldogs9 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2012 1 0 0 0 0
International Four Nations 2010 1 0 0 0 0
Representative Representative match 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 27 21 0 0 84
Domestic League 167 75 0 0 300
Domestic League 2 26 8 0 0 32
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 50 45 20 1 221
Domestic National League Cup 21 8 6 0 44
Domestic Play-offs 13 4 0 0 16
Domestic PR Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 22 7 0 0 28

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.