Gadwin Springer

Gadwin Springer

Born: 04 Apr 1993

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

France7250000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Featherstone Rovers855827110044
Castleford Tigers57154230012
Toronto Wolfpack2310130000
Halifax Panthers12751004
Doncaster10911004
Toulouse Olympique5050000
Catalans Dragons4041004
Hunslet1010000
Club Total1979998170068

Grand Total204101103170068

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2022International France 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2016International France 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2015International France 4 1 3 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic Hunslet 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic Doncaster 10 9 1 1 0 0 4
2025Domestic Featherstone Rovers 22 16 6 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Featherstone Rovers 26 15 11 1 0 0 4
2023Domestic Featherstone Rovers 19 17 2 6 0 0 24
2022Domestic Featherstone Rovers 11 9 2 3 0 0 12
2022Domestic Toulouse Olympique 5 0 5 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Halifax Panthers 11 6 5 1 0 0 4
2021Domestic Featherstone Rovers 7 1 6 1 0 0 4
2020Domestic Toronto Wolfpack 6 5 1 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Toronto Wolfpack 17 5 12 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Castleford Tigers 6 0 6 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Halifax Panthers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2017Domestic Castleford Tigers 20 7 13 1 0 0 4
2016Domestic Castleford Tigers 21 6 15 2 0 0 8
2015Domestic Castleford Tigers 10 2 8 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Catalans Dragons 3 0 3 1 0 0 4
2014Domestic Catalans Dragons 1 0 1 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Jan 2026 Doncaster19-12Halifax Panthers10 0 0 0 0
25 Jan 2026 Doncaster24-22Newcastle Thunder10 0 0 0 0
01 Feb 2026 Midlands Hurricanes26-24Doncaster10 0 0 0 0
07 Feb 2026 Doncaster0-14Castleford Tigers10 0 0 0 0
15 Feb 2026 Batley Bulldogs12-16Doncaster17 0 0 0 0
08 Mar 2026 Doncaster32-16Goole Vikings(18) 0 0 0 0
22 Mar 2026 Hunslet24-29Barrow Raiders16 0 0 0 0
29 Mar 2026 Doncaster74-6Swinton Lions10 0 0 0 0
18 Apr 2026 Doncaster64-0Salford8 0 0 0 0
17 May 2026 London Broncos52-20Doncaster10 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 2026 Doncaster120-0North Wales Crusaders10 1 0 0 4
12 Aug 2026 Barrow Raiders25-26Doncaster10 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2015 3 0 0 0 0
International International (Test) 2 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2021 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic 1895 Cup 7 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 12 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 53 4 0 0 16
Domestic League 1 Elimination Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 104 12 0 0 48
Domestic Play-offs League 2 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super 8s 16 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.