Jacob Fairbank

Jacob Fairbank

Born: 04 Mar 1990

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 16
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Halifax Panthers299220793400136
Huddersfield Giants171250000
Batley Bulldogs10371004
London Broncos6511004
Wakefield Trinity4130000
Bradford Bulls2020000
Oldham1101004
Club Total339242973700148


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Halifax Panthers 23 16 7 1 0 0 4
2025Domestic Halifax Panthers 29 17 12 3 0 0 12
2024Domestic Halifax Panthers 26 15 11 1 0 0 4
2023Domestic Halifax Panthers 25 23 2 5 0 0 20
2022Domestic Halifax Panthers 21 8 13 2 0 0 8
2021Domestic Halifax Panthers 20 13 7 3 0 0 12
2020Domestic Halifax Panthers 4 4 0 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Halifax Panthers 30 24 6 4 0 0 16
2018Domestic Halifax Panthers 30 27 3 3 0 0 12
2017Domestic Halifax Panthers 25 20 5 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic Halifax Panthers 31 29 2 6 0 0 24
2015Domestic Huddersfield Giants 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Oldham 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2015Domestic Halifax Panthers 15 10 5 1 0 0 4
2014Domestic Batley Bulldogs 2 0 2 1 0 0 4
2014Domestic Huddersfield Giants 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Wakefield Trinity 4 1 3 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic Huddersfield Giants 5 4 1 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic Bradford Bulls 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic London Broncos 6 5 1 1 0 0 4
2013Domestic Batley Bulldogs 8 3 5 0 0 0 0
2012Domestic Huddersfield Giants 7 5 2 0 0 0 0
2011Domestic Huddersfield Giants 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2011Domestic Halifax Panthers 20 14 6 2 0 0 8

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Jan 2026 Doncaster19-12Halifax Panthers13 0 0 0 0
01 Feb 2026 Halifax Panthers28-10Batley Bulldogs17 0 0 0 0
08 Feb 2026 Halifax Panthers14-18Goole Vikings17 0 0 0 0
08 Mar 2026 Halifax Panthers4-42London Broncos12 0 0 0 0
22 Mar 2026 Halifax Panthers50-22North Wales Crusaders17 0 0 0 0
27 Mar 2026 Salford22-28Halifax Panthers12 0 0 0 0
12 Apr 2026 Halifax Panthers12-28Oldham15 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2026 Barrow Raiders26-20Halifax Panthers11 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2026 Widnes Vikings54-0Halifax Panthers11 0 0 0 0
03 May 2026 Keighley Cougars29-20Halifax Panthers11 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 Halifax Panthers30-16Dewsbury Rams11 0 0 0 0
15 May 2026 Halifax Panthers14-28Sheffield Eagles11 0 0 0 0
07 Jun 2026 Swinton Lions22-24Halifax Panthers15 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2026 Batley Bulldogs26-22Halifax Panthers12 0 0 0 0
21 Jun 2026 North Wales Crusaders0-94Halifax Panthers12 1 0 0 4
28 Jun 2026 Halifax Panthers12-50Doncaster15 0 0 0 0
05 Jul 2026 Halifax Panthers30-22Swinton Lions13 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2026 Dewsbury Rams18-36Halifax Panthers13 0 0 0 0
02 Aug 2026 Sheffield Eagles48-16Halifax Panthers13 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 2026 Halifax Panthers20-28Barrow Raiders12 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 2026 Halifax Panthers10-11Widnes Vikings12 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2026 London Broncos58-12Halifax Panthers14 0 0 0 0
30 Aug 2026 Halifax Panthers18-19Keighley Cougars13 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 5 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 23 4 0 0 16
Domestic Championship Shield 5 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 26 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 1 Elimination Play-off 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 1 Play-off Semi Final 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 244 27 0 0 108
Domestic League 3 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic National League Cup 6 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 6 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 20 1 0 0 4
Domestic Shield Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.