Connor Barley

Connor Barley

Born: 16 Sep 2004

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 5
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Goole Vikings23230200080
Featherstone Rovers1111040016
York Knights5410000
Hull Kingston Rovers4221004
London Broncos3301004
Club Total464332600104


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Goole Vikings 23 23 0 20 0 0 80
2025Domestic Featherstone Rovers 3 3 0 2 0 0 8
2025Domestic London Broncos 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2024Domestic Featherstone Rovers 8 8 0 2 0 0 8
2023Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic York Knights 5 4 1 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 3 1 2 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Jan 2026 Keighley Cougars32-18Goole Vikings5 0 0 0 0
25 Jan 2026 Mirfield Spartans4-58Goole Vikings5 1 0 0 4
01 Feb 2026 Swinton Lions24-28Goole Vikings5 2 0 0 8
08 Feb 2026 Halifax Panthers14-18Goole Vikings5 0 0 0 0
14 Feb 2026 Goole Vikings14-28Midlands Hurricanes5 2 0 0 8
21 Feb 2026 Dewsbury Rams14-16Goole Vikings5 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Widnes Vikings54-24Goole Vikings5 1 0 0 4
08 Mar 2026 Doncaster32-16Goole Vikings5 0 0 0 0
14 Mar 2026 Goole Vikings10-78Warrington Wolves5 0 0 0 0
29 Mar 2026 Rochdale Hornets35-10Goole Vikings4 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2026 Goole Vikings14-32Newcastle Thunder5 1 0 0 4
12 Apr 2026 Goole Vikings22-36Whitehaven5 2 0 0 8
19 Apr 2026 Goole Vikings40-10Whitehaven4 2 0 0 8
26 Apr 2026 Batley Bulldogs46-10Goole Vikings2 1 0 0 4
02 May 2026 Goole Vikings10-70London Broncos5 2 0 0 8
09 May 2026 Goole Vikings80-0North Wales Crusaders5 3 0 0 12
17 May 2026 Rochdale Hornets24-6Goole Vikings5 0 0 0 0
22 May 2026 Newcastle Thunder62-10Goole Vikings4 0 0 0 0
06 Jun 2026 Goole Vikings4-50Batley Bulldogs5 0 0 0 0
20 Jun 2026 Goole Vikings50-16Keighley Cougars5 1 0 0 4
23 Jun 2026 Midlands Hurricanes38-22Goole Vikings5 1 0 0 4
27 Jun 2026 Goole Vikings20-14Rochdale Hornets5 1 0 0 4
04 Jul 2026 Goole Vikings0-52Widnes Vikings4 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 2 2 0 0 8
Domestic Challenge Cup 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 36 22 0 0 88

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.