Patrick Ah Van

Patrick Ah Van

Born: 17 Mar 1988

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 16
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 8
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 20

Player Bio
Heritage Numbers β€” New Zealand Warriors: 129 (2006 .

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Samoa1102008

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Widnes Vikings123123095730526
North Wales Crusaders8987251110226
Bradford Bulls2828012970242
Oldham19181156072
Swinton Lions1111030012
Club Total270267317618701,078

Grand Total271268317818701,086

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2009International Samoa 1 1 0 2 0 0 8
2026Domestic Swinton Lions 11 11 0 3 0 0 12
2026Domestic North Wales Crusaders 6 5 1 5 0 0 20
2025Domestic North Wales Crusaders 17 17 0 13 0 0 52
2024Domestic North Wales Crusaders 21 21 0 11 2 0 48
2023Domestic Oldham 19 18 1 15 6 0 72
2022Domestic North Wales Crusaders 26 25 1 11 6 0 56
2021Domestic North Wales Crusaders 18 18 0 11 0 0 44
2019Domestic Widnes Vikings 5 5 0 4 0 0 16
2018Domestic Widnes Vikings 17 17 0 10 2 0 44
2018Domestic North Wales Crusaders 1 1 0 0 3 0 6
2017Domestic Widnes Vikings 6 6 0 7 4 0 36
2016Domestic Widnes Vikings 19 19 0 12 0 0 48
2015Domestic Widnes Vikings 23 23 0 19 4 0 84
2014Domestic Widnes Vikings 13 13 0 9 7 0 50
2013Domestic Widnes Vikings 20 20 0 18 22 0 116
2012Domestic Widnes Vikings 20 20 0 16 34 0 132
2011Domestic Bradford Bulls 28 28 0 12 97 0 242

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

22 Feb 2026 Newcastle Thunder20-30North Wales Crusaders4 2 0 0 8
28 Feb 2026 London Broncos106-18North Wales Crusaders4 0 0 0 0
08 Mar 2026 North Wales Crusaders16-30Batley Bulldogs3 1 0 0 4
29 Mar 2026 North Wales Crusaders52-20Whitehaven5 0 0 0 0
05 Apr 2026 North Wales Crusaders18-56Midlands Hurricanes2 2 0 0 8
12 Apr 2026 Keighley Cougars66-10North Wales Crusaders14 0 0 0 0
03 May 2026 Swinton Lions28-10Midlands Hurricanes2 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 Swinton Lions40-12Whitehaven2 1 0 0 4
24 May 2026 Rochdale Hornets36-32Swinton Lions2 0 0 0 0
28 Jun 2026 Keighley Cougars18-40Swinton Lions2 0 0 0 0
05 Jul 2026 Halifax Panthers30-22Swinton Lions2 1 0 0 4
12 Jul 2026 Whitehaven34-24Swinton Lions2 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2026 Swinton Lions0-56Doncaster2 0 0 0 0
25 Jul 2026 Newcastle Thunder34-10Swinton Lions6 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 2026 Swinton Lions60-10North Wales Crusaders12 1 0 0 4
22 Aug 2026 Goole Vikings32-28Swinton Lions6 0 0 0 0
05 Sep 2026 London Broncos66-18Swinton Lions5 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International Pacific Cup 2009 1 2 0 0 8
Domestic 1895 Cup 5 4 0 0 16
Domestic Challenge Cup 18 16 30 0 124
Domestic League 118 77 143 0 594
Domestic League 2 20 12 0 0 48
Domestic League 3 85 51 11 0 226
Domestic League 3 QS 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 3 4 2 0 0 8
Domestic Qualifiers 11 8 3 0 38
Domestic Super 8s 6 5 0 0 20

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.